St Wilfrids Baptisms...1733-1755

Baptism: 27 Mar 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chamberlain - Son of Margret Chamberlain
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Orford & Clemence Chamberlain
  Abode: This Town
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Wareing - Daughter of Ralph Wareing & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 1, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Corner - Son of James Corner & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Dawber - Son of Maximillian Dawber & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Bollard - Son of Henry Bollard & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Barker - Son of James Barker & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Margret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Clithero - Son of John Clithero & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Deay - Daughter of William Deay & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elijah Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Catharine
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Marjorie
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 2, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Taylor - Son of Lawrence Taylor & Mary
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of John Benson
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Atherton - Son of Robert Gibson & Catharine Atherton
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Finch - Son of Nicholas Finch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Margret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Witters? - Daughter of Edward Witters? & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Holland - Daughter of William Holland
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 3, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Millicent Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox & Sarah
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Rosaman
  Notes: Travellers
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Frances
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1733 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Mathew Taylor & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Paternella
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabell
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 4, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margret Low - Daughter of Edward Low & Margret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Leah - Son of John Leah
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Biby - Daughter of John Biby
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Margret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rachel Sibring - Daughter of Robert Sibring & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 5, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Dorthy
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of James Pemberton & Christian
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Latham - Son of Edward Latham & Bridget
  Abode: Chisnall in Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margret Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Wood - Son of William Wood
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Holland - Son of James Holland
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 6, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Antrobus - Daughter of Philip Antrobus & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Smith - Son of James Smith & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wareing - Son of William Wareing & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Tabitha
  Abode: Heath Charnock
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Margret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Constance Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lidia
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Salkald - Son of John Salkald & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Hanger?
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Deay - Son of William Deay & Margret
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Margery
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Cliveley - Daughter of Alexander Cliveley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 7, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Chamberlain - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Elizabeth
  Abode: This Town
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Livesley - Son of Daniel Livesley & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tovey - Daughter of James Tovey, Reverend & Judith
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Winstanley - Son of Roger Winstanley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen? Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of John Bibby Bamber & Martha
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
?beth Dike - Daughter of John Dike & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Clithero - Daughter of John Clithero & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1734 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Holcroft - Son of Joseph Holcroft & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 8, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Baron - Daughter of Richard Breakall & Mary Baron
  Abode: Ashton
  Notes: Father was of Ashton
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1734/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Balshaw - Son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elinor Belshaw
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Father was of Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 9, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Deay - Daughter of William Deay & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bellard - Daughter of Henry Bellard & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Baxondean - Daughter of Paul Baxondean & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margert
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walkdon - Son of William Walkdon & Margret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Haile - Daughter of John Haile & Paternella
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Margret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondean - Son of Henry Baxondean & Margret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Dorothy
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: ?
  Notes: Missing from BT
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 10, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Finch - Daughter of Henry Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lawrenson - Son of Thomas Lawrenson & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Millicent
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margret Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tabitha Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Low - Son of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wrennall? - Daughter of William Wrennall? & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 11, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Tompson - Son of John Tompson & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Plumb - Daughter of Richard Plumb & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of Peter Grimshaw & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Dike - Daughter of John Dike & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Cliveley - Daughter of Alexander Cliveley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margret Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Parish Clerk
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Cranshaw - Daughter of Christopher Cranshaw & Eastin?
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Leigh - Son of Roger Leigh & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Waters? - Son of Edward Waters?
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Salkald - Son of John Salkald & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Ganger
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Anna
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjory
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Munk - Son of Richard Munk & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tryphena Kershaw - Daughter of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 12, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Platt - Son of Jonathan Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Mathur - Daughter of Ralph Mathur & Ann
  Abode: Anderton
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Cicily Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 13, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lightbown - Son of Thomas Orrell & Hannah Lightbown
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Father was of Pemberton
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondean - Son of John Baxondean & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of Hugh Simm & Alice
  Abode: Blackrode
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Latham - Daughter of William Latham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabell
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Duxbury?
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 14, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Low - Daughter of Edward Low & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Monk - Son of John Monk & Ann
  Abode: Anderton
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Johnson - Son of Margaret Johnson
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Tryphena
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Mel?s - Son of John Mel?s & Hannah
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Emery Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Walmsley - Son of Peter Walmsley & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 15, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Leah - Son of John Leah & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Baxondean - Daughter of Paul Baxondean & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Rutter - Son of Henry Rutter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Martha
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Susan
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Horton - Son of David Horton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 16, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Jure? - Son of Francis Jure? & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Marjery
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Timothy Etock - Son of Richard Etock
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Jackson - Son of Mathew Jackson & Dorothy
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Deay - Son of William Deay & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Glease - Son of Richard Glease & Catharine
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Notes: Baptized at Coppul Chapel
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruth Walkden - Daughter of William Walkden & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Katti
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Salkald - Daughter of John Salkald & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Ganger
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of Henry Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rycroft - Son of George Rycroft & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 17, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joanna Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Frodsham - Daughter of Samuel Frodsham & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Anna
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1737 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Finch - Son of James Finch & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Holland - Son of William Holland & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Naylor - Daughter of Alexander Tyrer & Ellen Naylor
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 18, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Mollineux - Daughter of John Mollineux & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Howard - Daughter of Jonathan Howard & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Kirshaw - Son of Abraham Kirshaw & Lydia
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1737/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 19, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hennage Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susanna
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjorie
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Wasley - Daughter of Richard Wasley & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Low - Daughter of William Low & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Cranshaw - Daughter of Christopher Cranshaw & Emlin
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Farbrother - Son of James Farbrother & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 20, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Parish Clerk
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathaniel Sudall - Son of John Sudall & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Frances
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Sibbring - Son of John Sibbring & Margaret
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Sibbring - Son of John Sibbring & Margaret
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Evans Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ralphs - Son of William Ralphs & Prudence
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Grace
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Baxondean - Daughter of John Baxondean & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mathew Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rutter - Daughter of James Rutter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Hannah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Sims - Son of Hugh Sims & Alice
  Abode: Blackrod
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 21, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Low - Son of Samuel Low & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Atock - Son of Richard Atock & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: [1737 baptism has father's name as Etock]
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Francis Caisiglio? - Son of Francis Caisiglio? & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 222 Oct 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Haile - Son of John Haile & Paternella
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Barbara
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1738 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Marjorie
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Darbyshire - Daughter of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Munk - Daughter of Richard Munk & Mary
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Anna Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Adam Sannter? - Son of Adam Cattral & Abigail Sannter?
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Paul Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 22, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Spencer - Son of William Spencer
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Peter Walmsley & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 23, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dalton - Daughter of Peter Dalton
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Ince - Son of Francis Ince
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Mary
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Baxondean - Son of John Baxondean
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ryecroft - Son of George Ryecroft & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whalley - Son of Oliver Whalley & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heys - Daughter of Edward Heys & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Jane
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Cook - Daughter of Stewart Cook & Mary
  Abode: ? In Staffordshire
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 24, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Walsh - Daughter of Richard Walsh & Rebecka
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Rutter - Son of William Rutter
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Daniel Livesley - Son of Daniel Livesley & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tabitha Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Low - Son of John Low
  Abode: Duxbury
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hoolin - Son of Richard Hoolin & Margaret
  Abode: Wigan
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mathew Sims - Son of Richard Sims & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Jackson - Son of Mathew Jackson & Dorothy
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 25, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1739 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Horton - Daughter of David Horton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Chamberlain - Son of Alexander Chamberlain & Rebecca
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Low - Daughter of Henry Low & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Cliveley - Daughter of James Cliveley & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Ranicars - Daughter of Roger Ranicars & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Martha
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 26, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Baxondean - Son of Charles Baxondean & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stringfellow - Son of Gilbert Stringfellow & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1739/40 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 27, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wood - Son of William Wood & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Dyke - Son of John Dyke & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Phoeby Baxondale - Daughter of Paul Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Kingsley - Daughter of Robert Kingsley & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Marjorie
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aggi Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lydia
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Layton - Son of Thomas Latham & Ellen Layton
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Peter Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Warding - Daughter of Ralph Warding & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hunt - Son of Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martin Holland - Son of William Holland
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of Gerrard Wainwright & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jennett Farrbrother - Daughter of James Farrbrother & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 28, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 29, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 29, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1740 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Valentine - Son of John Valentine & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Julia
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of Robert Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Low - Daughter of Thomas Low
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dolly Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: Parish Clerk
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Cowell - Daughter of William Cowell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Naylor - Son of Ellen Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1740/41 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 30, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Harrocks - Son of James Harrocks & Elinor
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hays - Son of Henry Hays & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 31, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Valentine - Daughter of John Valentine & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Dyke - Son of Peter Dyke & Isabel
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 32, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Judith Walkden - Daughter of William Walkden & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tuce - Daughter of Francis Tuce & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Low - Daughter of John Low & Agnes
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Jolly - Son of Edward Jolly & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Meho - Son of John Meho & Hannah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Atherton - Son of George Sharrock & Priscilla Atherton
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: Mother was of Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Hannah
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1741 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Julia
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 33, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Edward Hesketh & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Horton - Son of David Horton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1741/2 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of Ralph Baxondale
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 34, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hale - Son of John Hale & Paternella
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rutter - Son of William Rutter & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Mathur - Daughter of John Mathur & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rigby - Son of James Rigby
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Corner - Son of John Rigby & Mary Corner
  Abode: ?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Sims - Daughter of Richard Sims & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Kirshaw - Daughter of Abraham Kirshaw & Lidia
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Isabell
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry ?? - Son of Henry ?? & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Miles Dickinson - Son of Miles Dickinson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Susan
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 27
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 28
 

Baptism: 1 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Margaret
  Abode: ?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 29
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 30
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 31
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 32
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 33
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: Mother's name obtained from BT.
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 34
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of Paul Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 35
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Howard - Daughter of Jonathan Howard & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 36
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 37
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 38
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 39
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Agnes
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 40
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Frances
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 41
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Julia
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 42
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Siddall - Son of John Siddall & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 43
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 44
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 45
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 35, Entry 46
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Jane
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT did not have wife's name
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Upholland
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Stockport - Son of Richard Stockport & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Blank
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Clithero - Son of John Clithero & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Loadsworth - Daughter of Hugh Loadsworth & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 36, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Isabel
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 37, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Sharrock - Son of James Jolly & Ann Sharrock
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mathew Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of James Harrocks & Elinor
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lewis Ranicars - Son of Roger Ranicars & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Blank
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Labourer
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Blank
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Darbyshire - Daughter of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1743 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bomforth - Daughter of John Bomforth & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Moors - Daughter of Richard Moors & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 38, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Christiana Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
  Born: Sept 1, 1743
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: B/date in PR only
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ainscough - Son of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: Entry says born not Baptized
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martin Guest - Son of John Guest & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Liptrott - Daughter of John Liptrott & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1743/4 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Richard Cross, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 39, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Gilbert Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Blank
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ainscough - Son of John Ainscough & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ainscough - Daughter of John Ainscough & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 40, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Standish - Son of William Standish & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Low - Son of John Low & Xenos
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 41, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Harrocks - Daughter of John Harrocks & Jennet
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Pharby
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Jace - Daughter of Elizabeth Jace
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Parish Clerk
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Santor - Son of George Sharrock & Abigail Santor
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: Mother of Langtree
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Liptrott - Son of John Holding & Margaret Liptrott
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Mother of Haigh
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Kershaw - Son of Abraham Kershaw & Lidia
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Heaton - Son of George Heaton & Cicily
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1744 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 42, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Chisnall - Son of William Chisnall & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Baxondale - Son of Ralph Baxondale & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Woodcroft - Daughter of James Woodcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heys - Daughter of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
  Abode: Orrel
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Low - Son of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Hanna
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Blank
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1744/5 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: R. Smalley, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 43, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Mason - Daughter of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty ? - Daughter of John Bamforth & Margaret ?
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked & BVRI has Bamforth as lastname
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 44, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Sarah
  Abode: Anderton
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 45, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bickerstafe - Daughter of John Bickerstafe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hays - Son of Edward Hays & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
  Born: 26-May
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Green - Daughter of Ellen Green
  Abode: Blank
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Martlew - Son of Thomas Martlew & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Chamberlain - Son of Matthew Chamberlain & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Blank
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: [Mother is likely Sarah]
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Eaves - Son of Richard Eaves & Mary
  Abode: Dalton
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Taylor - Son of John Blackrod & Ellen Taylor
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Tinsley - Son of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked; BVRI has Tolley
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Tinsley - Daughter of Samuel Tinsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked; BVRI has Tolley
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 46, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Cowell - Daughter of William Cowell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nicholas Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Isabel
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 47, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Jolly - Daughter of Robert Jolly & Blank
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: [See entry of July 28]
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of Peter Atherton & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jennet
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James? Scott - Son of Henry Scott & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: Entered late - missing from BT
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Tootall - Son of Thomas Tootall & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1745 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Susanna
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT illegible; BVRI has child's name as Mary
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 48, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Atherton - Daughter of Peter Charnock & Pricila Atherton
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: Father's abode was Charnock Richard
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ince - Son of Francis Ince & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Wife listed as alias Betty
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of Robert Hoon & Ann Unsworth
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Robert abode was Ireland
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1745/6 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Milner - Son of Thomas Milner & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: BT checked
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 49, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Esther
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bibby - Daughter of Seth Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dolly Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Roys - Daughter of Henry Roys & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Jolly - Son of James Jolly & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Antons - Son of John Antons & Mary
  Abode: Orrell
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry ? - Son of Henry ? & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock?
  Notes: Not on BT or BVRI
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Low - Son of John Low & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Mary
  Abode: ?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 50, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Agnes
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Lay - Daughter of George Lay & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Barton - Daughter of Ralph Barton & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bickerstaff - Daughter of James Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Ainscough - Son of John Ainscough & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Dyke - Son of Peter Dyke & Isabel
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 51, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of Peter Darbyshire & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1746 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Dalton - Son of Peter Dalton & Jane
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Kingsley - Son of Robert Kingsley & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
  Born: 5-Mar
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Winstanley - Son of Margaret Winstanley
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1746/7 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice?
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 52, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Thomas Wainhouse & Elizabeth Fairhurst
  Abode: Duxbury
  Notes: Father's residence was Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Martlow - Son of Thomas Martlow & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Watmough - Son of Peter Watmough & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Susan
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Eleanor
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Ditchfield - Daughter of Edward Ditchfield & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Notes: Not legible entry but matches a marriage
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 53, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Wattson - Daughter of William Wattson & Barbara
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Buron - Son of Peter Buron & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Marjery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Mawdesley - Daughter of John Mawdesley & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Berry - Son of Laurence Berry & Mary
  Abode: Galloway?
  Notes: Inserted later in PR/Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabella
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rutter - Son of William Rutter & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Hugh Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Houlcroft - Son of Joseph Houlcroft & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Doughty - Daughter of George Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wainhouse - Daughter of Thomas Wainhouse & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Harry Harrocks - Son of John Harrocks & Jennet
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 54, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Hatch - Daughter of James Hatch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hardy - Son of Thomas Hardy & Emery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1747 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Jolly - Daughter of James Jolly & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Susan Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Standish - Son of Edward Standish & Anna
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1747/8 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Blank Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: [Wife's name was likely Elizabeth]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 55, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sherlock - Son of John Sherlock & Isabella
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Glest - Son of Henry Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Pheby Finsch - Daughter of William Finsch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Blank
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Low - Daughter of Robert Low & Sarah
  Abode: Anderton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Fox - Daughter of Margaret Fox
  Abode: Ashton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 56, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Blank
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of William Ainscough & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathan Dixon - Son of Josua Dixon & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Houlcroft - Daughter of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Dyke - Daughter of William Dyke & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Eastham - Daughter of Robert Eastham & Esther
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI and was inserted at end of year
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hays - Daughter of William Hays & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Kirkham - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Josua Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Francis Tuco - Son of Francis Tuco & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 57, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Porter - Son of William Porter & ?
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Notes: Mother's name likely Alice. See Porter baptism og Aug 1760
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Jolly - Son of Robert Jolly & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1748 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jinny Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ball - Son of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1748/9 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 58, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Green - Daughter of Ralph Green & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Tomson - Son of John Tomson & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Atherton - Son of John Cowell & Pricilla Atherton
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bickerstaff - Daughter of Elizabeth Bickerstaff
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Margaret
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 59, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Watson - Son of William Watson & Barbara
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Doaty - Daughter of George Doaty & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Rutter - Daughter of William Rutter & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Vause - Daughter of Ralph Vause & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Chamberlain - Son of Toby Chamberlain & Margery
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 60, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Laughton Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Monk - Son of Richard Monk & Mary
  Abode: Holland
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Elizabeth
  Abode: Eccleston
  Notes: Bap. Entry made at end of register
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Glest - Son of Henry Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Zachariah Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sharlot Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 61, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tabitha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Izabel
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Turner - Son of Oliver Turner & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Isabel
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Berry - Son of Lawrence Berry & Mary
  Abode: Dalton
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hatch - Son of John Hatch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Adam France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hunt - Son of Timothy Parkinson & Elizabeth Hunt
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: Father's abode was Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1749/50 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Austin Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 62, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Grace
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Margaret
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Clerk - Daughter of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Porter - Son of James Porter & Joyce
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary Orrell
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: Father's abode Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 63, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walmsley - Son of Edward Walmsley & Mary
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Emmary Hardy - Daughter of Thomas Hardy & Emmary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Derby - Daughter of Peter Derby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 64, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thurstan Welsh - Son of Jonathan Welsh & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
  Notes: BT says mother's name is Catharine
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Pilkington - Son of Nicholas Aughty & Margaret Pilkington
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 65, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 66, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1750/1 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Baron - Daughter of Peter Baron & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 66, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added at end of year
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1750 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Low - Son of John Low & Agnes
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added at end of year
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Zachariah Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Alexander Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 67, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jeremiah Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Houlden - Son of James Houlden & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Added later to PR
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
  Abode: Eccleston
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Violet Simm - Daughter of George Simm & Prudence
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Marjery
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 68, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Luke Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Marjery
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Green - Son of Ralph Green & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabel
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 69, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1751 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tyror - Daughter of Richard Tyror & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 70, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Day - Son of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James France - Son of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Hart - Daughter of Richard Hart & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 71, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bickerstaff - Son of William Bickerstaff & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Amelia
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Susanna Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 72, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Paul Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30? Mar 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Anlezark - Son of James Anlezark & Margaret
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Joyce
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hatch - Daughter of James Hatch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 73, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Grace
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dicconson - Son of William Dicconson & Blank
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Catharine
  Abode: Anderton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Roper - Daughter of John Roper & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 74, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Jennet
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Houlcroft - Son of William Houlcroft & Bridget
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Henoc? - Son of John Henoc? & Jane
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hoam - Son of James Hoam & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hoam - Daughter of James Hoam & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Cooper - Son of Robert Hoslbrook? & Ellen Cooper
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 75, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Hunt - Daughter of Richard Day & Elizabeth Hunt
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heeps - Son of Bryan Heeps & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Frances
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Kirkham - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edmund Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fiswick - Daughter of John Fiswick & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 76, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ellison - Son of Henry Ellison & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1752 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hooley - Son of James Hooley & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 77, Entry 5
 

Baptism: 1 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Doughty - Son of George Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Vauve? - Son of Ralph Vauve? & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Agnes
  Abode: Eccleston
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 78, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: Bap Dec 20 and admission date shown
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Park - Son of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Miles Pennington - Son of Paul Pennington & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 79, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Welch - Daughter of James Welch & Hannah
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Winstanley - Daughter of Peter Winstanley & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 80, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Leah - Son of William Leah & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of John Hesken & Grace Chamberlain
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Liptrott - Daughter of William Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 81, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Pennington - Son of George Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Heys - Daughter of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
  Abode: Orrell
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hart - Son of Richard Hart & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 82, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Miles Nightingale - Son of Miles Nightingale & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1753 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 83, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Tyror - Daughter of Richard Tyror & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 84, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dyke - Son of William Dyke & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Day - Son of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 85, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
M? Baxondale - Son of Blank Margaret Baxondale
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jennet Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Houlcroft - Son of James Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Frances
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock & Blank
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 86, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baron - Son of Peter Baron & Ann
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Houldin - Son of John Houldin & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Anlezark - Daughter of James Anlezark & Ann
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ratcliff - Son of Robert Ratcliff & Margaret
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Bridget
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 87, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jennet Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Esther
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of Jane Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Porter - Son of James Porter & Joyce
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Platt - Son of Richard Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 88, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Houlbrook - Daughter of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Yates - Daughter of Abel Yates & Elizabeth
  Abode: Heth Charnock
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Fiswick - Daughter of John Fiswick & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 89, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1754 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 90, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Seth Houldin - Daughter of Richard Houldin & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Edith
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 91, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Welsh - Son of Jonathan Welsh & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bickerstaff - Son of John Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Kitchen - Daughter of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Sarah
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Andrew Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dolly Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 92, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hail - Daughter of Ralph Hail & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Standish - Son of James Standish & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Heaton - Son of Bernard Heaton & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Danson - Daughter of Thomas Banister & Elizabeth Danson
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of Edward Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 93, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
  Abode: Duxbury
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Baxondale - Daughter of John Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thurston Crook - Son of William Crook & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mary
  Born: 5-Nov
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Lydia
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 94, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Porter - Son of William Porter & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Notes: Missing from BT/BVRI. Entered out of sequence in PR
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Heys - Son of Anthony Heys & Elizabeth
  Abode: Orrell
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1755 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Thomas Pilgrim, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 95, Entry 5

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player