St Wilfrids Baptisms...1756-1776

Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Foster - Daughter of Richard Foster & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mary - Son of John Mary & Brown
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Seth Holding - Son of James Holding & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: BT has Houlden
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Jolley - Son of Seth Jolley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jennet Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of Seth Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 96, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Valentine Doughty - Son of Henry Doughty & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Day - Son of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Heaton - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann Heaton
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: BT has mother as Margery
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
  Abode: Eccleston
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Thomas Molyneux & Tabitha
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Aspinall - Son of Robert Welsh & Alice Aspinall
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 9 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 97, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Laughton? - Son of John Laughton? & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Welsh - Son of James Welsh & Hannah
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Harrocks? - Daughter of John Harrocks? & Jennet
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ashton - Daughter of William Bentham & Alice Ashton
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Margery
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Howarth - Son of William Barker & Mary Howarth
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 98, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Bridget
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Tyror - Daughter of Alexander Tyror & Cicily
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Houlton? - Son of James Houlton? & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Corner - Son of Thomas Corner & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Barron - Son of Hugh Barron & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Houlbrook - Daughter of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorthy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 99, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Betty
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Clerk - Son of Thomas Clerk & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Jane
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 100, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Guest? - Son of John Guest? & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Entered later/not in BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Day - Son of Richard Day & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Collier - Son of William Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Livesley - Daughter of James Livesley & Mary
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Arkwright Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Coleson - Son of Richard Coleson & Mary
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Blackburn - Son of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Liptrott - Daughter of William Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 101, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Green - Daughter of George Green & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Emily
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Finch - Daughter of Miles Finch & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Dalton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Glest - Daughter of Henry Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 102, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henery? Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Mary - Son of James Mary & Finch
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Francis Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 103, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Jolley - Son of Robert Jolley & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Joyce
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rosbottom - Son of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Welsh - Son of Robert Welsh & Betty
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rigby - Son of Charles Rigby & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Baldwin - Daughter of Nathaniel Baldwin & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1757 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 104, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Paul Pennington - Son of Paul Pennington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Doughty - Son of Henry Doughty & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Laughton - Son of John Laughton & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Day - Daughter of Richard Wakinson & Betty Day
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Welsh - Daughter of Jonathan Welsh & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 105, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Sarah
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ainscow - Daughter of James Watson & Ann? Ainscow
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 106, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Cicely Chamberlain
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Jane
  Abode: Duxbury
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Eleanor
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Elliot - Daughter of Thomas Elliot & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Nicholson - Son of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 107, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Tyror - Daughter of Alexander Tyror & Cicely
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Charnock - Son of Matthew Charnock & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Peggy
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Latina? Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Sarah
  Abode: Blackrod
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Houlbrook - Son of Henry Houlbrook & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Graystock? - Daughter of Henry Graystock? & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Latham - Son of Mary Latham
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathan Walker - Son of John Walker & Edith
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10? Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 108, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 109, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1758 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 109, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of Betty Farnworth
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Pennington - Daughter of George Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lawrence Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 110, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Partington? - Son of John Partington? & Jane
  Abode: Bispham?
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Partington? - Daughter of John Partington? & Jane
  Abode: Bispham?
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Harrocks? - Son of John Harrocks? & Jane?
  Abode: Blackrod
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Corner - Daughter of Thomas Corner & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tom Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Collier - Son of Charles Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Walkdon - Daughter of William Tinsley & Katharine Walkdon
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joyce Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Joyce
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Henry Blackburn & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 111, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Welch - Daughter of James Welch & ?
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Tongue - Daughter of James Tongue & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Eleanor
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Park - Daughter of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Doughty - Daughter of Henry Doughty & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fox - Daughter of Henry Fox & Esther
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Standish?
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of William Finch & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of John Wrannell & Grace Chamberlain
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 112, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Dyke - Daughter of Peter Dyke & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jolley - Daughter of William Day & Jane Jolley
  Abode: Wrightington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Heaton - Son of Robert Winstanley & Sicily Heaton
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
  Abode: Coppull
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Heys - Daughter of Bryan Heys & Betty
  Abode: Holland
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Critchlow - Son of James Critchlow & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 113, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Andrew Tyror - Son of William Tyror & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 114, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1759 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Guest - Son of William Culshaw & Jane Guest
  Abode: Standish
  Baptised by: Wm. Henry Ardern, Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 114, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Katharine Thornton
  Abode: Pemberton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Thompson - Daughter of James Lea & Betty Thompson
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher, Esq. & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Laughton - Daughter of John Laughton & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Walley? - Daughter of Edward Walley? & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Welch? - Daughter of William Welch? & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 115, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
  Abode: Dalton
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Charrock - Son of Matthew Charrock & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 116, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Cowburn - Daughter of Ellen Cowburn
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Foster - Son of Richard Foster & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Margaret Walmsley
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Welch - Daughter of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Tootell - Son of John Tootell & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 117, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice?? Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Swindal - Son of Marsha Swindal
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Collier - Son of Charles Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Platt - Daughter of John Platt
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Lea - Son of Samuel Lea & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Higham - Son of James Higham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Notes: Missing from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 118, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Elliot - Son of Thomas Elliot & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hunt - Daughter of Edward Hunt & Susan
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Welch - Son of James Welch & Hannah
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Halton - Daughter of Richard Halton & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Arkwright Anderson - Son of Thomas Anderson & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Marjery
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: Spelled Catharine in
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rowlinson - Daughter of William Rowlinson & Peggy
  Abode: Heth Charnock
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mawdesley - Son of Thomas Mawdesley & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 119, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Winstanley - Daughter of Robert Winstanley & Cicily
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjery Rigby - Daughter of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Eccleston
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Partington - Son of John Partington & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Park - Son of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betty
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Doughty - Daughter of Henry Doughty & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Banks - Son of William Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dolly Atherton - Daughter of Tom Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Peggy
  Abode: Holland
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Day - Son of William Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Eleanor
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Shelmardine - Son of John Shelmardine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 120, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Hugh Baron & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Miles Finch - Son of Isaac Finch & Agnes
  Abode: Eccleston
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Peggy
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Welch - Daughter of William Welch & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 121, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Kitchen - Daughter of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rutter - Son of Peter Rutter & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Margaret
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of Timothy Parkinson & Alice
  Abode: Lancaster
  Notes: Aged 5 years
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Sidelsink - Son of Robert Sidelsink & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 122, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Nicholson - Daughter of Richard Nicholson & Agnes
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smalley - Son of Edward Smalley & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Naylor - Son of Jane Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Charnock - Son of Matthew Charnock & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Occleshaw - Daughter of William Occleshaw & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Elliot - Daughter of Thomas Elliot & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Fanny
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Barton - Son of John Barton & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 123, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Esther
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Peggy
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Heton - Son of Edward Heton & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Marjery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1762 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 124, Entry 6
 

Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hart - Son of John Hart & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Banks - Son of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Cockshead - Daughter of John Cockshead & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Harter - Son of Thomas Harter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jennet Lowe - Daughter of William Throp & Betty Lowe
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Radcliff - Son of John Radcliff & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Tyror - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Doughty - Son of James Doughty & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Mawdesley - Son of Henry Mawdesley & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Dorothy
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 125, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Ainscow - Son of William Battersley & Mary Ainscow
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Baxondale - Son of Valentine Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heys - Daughter of Charles Heys & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Baron - Son of James Baron & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Arnet Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Dolly
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Grimshaw - Son of Charles Aperton & Jane Grimshaw
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Shelmardine - Son of John Shelmardine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Higham - Son of James Higham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of John Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of James Stringfellow & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Charles Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 126, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Peggy
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Winstanley - Daughter of Henry Winstanley & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Katharine
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Jane
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 127, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Sibbin - Daughter of William Sibbin & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Naylor - Daughter of William Halliwell & Margaret Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 128, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of Robert Radcliffe & Isabel
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lawrence Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Park - Son of William Park & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Elen
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
  Abode: Bispham
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Mayson - Daughter of William Mayson & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 9 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Hampton - Daughter of John Hampton & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ellison - Son of Robert Ellison & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Mayson - Daughter of Thomas Mayson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 129, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Halton - Son of John Halton & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Turner - Daughter of Henry Turner & Jenny
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Howorth - Son of Richard Howorth & Jenny
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Jephson - Son of Daniel Jephson & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Platt - Son of Roger Platt & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary France - Daughter of Joseph France & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Tom Atherton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 130, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Cross - Daughter of Ralph Cross & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Notes: Continus after break in records
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Marsden - Son of Edward Bellard & Dolly Marsden
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 131, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Ann
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Kitchen - Son of Christopher Kitchen & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Lea - Son of John Lea & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Siswick - Daughter of William Siswick & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 132, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rachel Sibbin - Daughter of Robert Sibbin & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 133, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1764 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 133, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 134, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Naylor - Son of Joseph Yates & Jane Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dolly
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Margaret
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Estham - Son of George Estham & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 135, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Witter - Son of John Witter & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Ellen Bradshaw
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Dauber - Daughter of Thomas Dauber & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 136, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Morris - Son of John Morris & Easter
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Rosbottom - Daughter of Ralph Rosbottom & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Clerk - Daughter of Thomas Clerk & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 137, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Abraham Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Mayson - Son of Thomas Mayson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Baron - Daughter of James Baron & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Jenny
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nelly Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Low - Daughter of Samuel Low & Isabel
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 138, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Elliot - Son of Thomas Elliot & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hart - Son of John Hart & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Sibbering - Son of William Sibbering & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Wells - Daughter of William Wells & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Acton - Son of John Acton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 139, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jenny
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John McWhinnie - Son of Edward McWhinnie & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Tootall - Son of John Tootall & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 140, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Walley - Daughter of Edward Walley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Wildin - Daughter of John Wildin & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Yates - Son of Margaret Yates
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Day - Daughter of George Day & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 141, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Nanny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Shelmardine - Daughter of John Shelmardine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rosbottom - Daughter of Samuel Rosbottom & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 142, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Katharine Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Monk - Daughter of Joshua Monk & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Lea - Daughter of William Yates & Mary Lea
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Graystock - Daughter of Henry Graystock & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 143, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Jephson - Son of Daniel Jephson & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Nanny
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Molly
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomasin Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hodgkinson - Son of William Hodgkinson & Margaret
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 144, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Tom Lomax - Son of Joshua Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Neddy Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dolly
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 145, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Neddy Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Grace
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Platt - Daughter of Roger Platt & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baron - Son of James Baron & Elleanor
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hampton - Son of John Hampton & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 146, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor & Ann
  Abode: Orril
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Day - Son of Richard Day & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Peter Robinson & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Banks - Daughter of Matthew Banks & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1766 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fairclough - Son of Edward Bradley & Betty Fairclough
  Abode: Shevington
  Notes: Father was of Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 147, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Rainford - Daughter of James Rainford & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Wareing - Son of Robert Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William McWhinnie - Son of Edward McWhinnie & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Naylor - Daughter of James Naylor & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dolly
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 148, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Cameron - Daughter of Rosamond Cameron
  Abode: A Traveller
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Nanny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of John Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Sarah
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Haslom - Daughter of James Haslom & Alice
  Abode: Aspul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walley - Son of Edward Walley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Betty
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 149, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Dorothy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Jolly - Daughter of Margaret Jolly
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 150, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Milton - Son of Robert Milton & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dolly Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peternell Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jenny
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Parbold
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ainscow - Daughter of James Ainscow & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 151, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1767 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 152, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chisnall - Son of Peter Chisnall & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Welch - Son of William Welch & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Heys - Son of William Heys & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Agnes
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 153, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard & Betty
  Abode: Chorley
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Wareing - Daughter of Henry Wareing & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Roper - Daughter of Martha Roper
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 154, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Naylor - Son of Joseph Yates & Jane Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Croston - Daughter of John Croston & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Winstanley - Son of Edward Chamberlain & Margaret Winstanley
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Elleanor
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Holland - Son of Ralph Holland & Martha
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lawrence Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 155, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Frances
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Shelmerdine - Daughter of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Peggy
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Clark - Daughter of Thomas Chamberlain & Ellen Clark
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Naylor - Son of Ralph Sibbring & Margaret Naylor
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Baxondale - Daughter of Thomas Baxondale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Molly
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Hannah
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 156, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Winstanley - Son of Henry Winstanley & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Pixton - Daughter of James Pixton & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Waeing - Son of John Waeing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Standish - Daughter of James Standish & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Fanny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Livesley - Son of Nathanial Livesley & Hannah
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Tootall - Daughter of John Tootall & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fell - Son of William Fell & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 157, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Harrison - Daughter of Joseph Harrison & Grace
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of Richard Hooton & Jenny Fisher
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baron - Son of James Baron & Elleanor
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Dolly
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1768 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 158, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Betty
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Halton - Son of Samuel Halton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Monk - Son of Joshua Monk & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Bradshaw - Son of James Hardy & Ann Bradshaw
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 159, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Horton - Daughter of Richard Horton & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Stanfield - Daughter of John Stanfield & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dorothy
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Liptrott - Daughter of Thomas Liptrott & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Joseph Livesey & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Leathwaite - Son of Miles Dicconson & Ann Leathwaite
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Spelled Leathwate in BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 160, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Sarah
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Ellison - Daughter of Robert Ellison & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lydia Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Willding - Son of John Willding & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 161, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Christopher - Son of Thomas Christopher & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Margery
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Sith - Daughter of Thomas Sith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Gregory - Daughter of Adam Gregory & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 162, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Walley - Daughter of Edward Walley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chisnall - Son of Peter Chisnall & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 163, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Hannah
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary ? - Daughter of Wm ? & Peggy
  Abode: Coppul
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Livesley - Son of ? Livesley & Hannah
  Abode: Worthington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Evan Ainsworth - Son of Law? Ainsworth & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Derbyshire - Daughter of Thos Derbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finch - Daughter of Jn Finch & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katherine
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of Edw Smith & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lee - Daughter of Thos Lee & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Hunter - Son of Ric Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Calderbank - Son of William Calderbank & Alice
  Abode: Coppul
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry ? - Son of George ? & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Day - Daughter of Richard Day & Peggy
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John ? - Son of John ? & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Turner - Daughter of ? Turner & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Stanfield - Daughter of Jn Stanfield & Alice
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Cooper - Daughter of Thos Cooper & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Hugh Mason & Katherine
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Simm - Son of James Simm & Nanny
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Kershaw - Son of William Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 27
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Susannah
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 28
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 29
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 30
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 31
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Baxondale - Son of Thos Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 32
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Eliz
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 33
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Hooton - Son of William Hooton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 34
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowe - Son of Thos Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 35
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Finch - Daughter of Robert Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 36
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 37
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Welch - Son of Jonathan Welch & Margt
  Abode: Adlington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 38
 
 
Baptism: ? 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Witter - Daughter of Henry Witter & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 39
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Blank - Daughter of Blank Blank & Grace Chamberlain
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 40
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baron - Son of William Baron & Katherine
  Abode: Walsh Whittle
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 41
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 42
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Oliver Hulton - Son of Samuel Hulton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 43
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thos Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 44
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Oliver Rigby - Son of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 45
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 46
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & ELlen
  Abode: Standish
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 47
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1770 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty ?ck - Daughter of Rich ?ck & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 164, Entry 48
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Shelmerdine - Daughter of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellin Bradshaw
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dicconson - Daughter of James Dicconson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lawrence Wells - Son of William Wells & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Waring - Son of Henry Waring & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice G??ing - Daughter of John G??ing & Alice
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Golding - Daughter of John Golding & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Yates - Daughter of Joseph Yates & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hardy - Son of James Hardy & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Sutton - Daughter of John Sutton & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 165, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of John Ball & Pheby Finch
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Laigh? - Daughter of Margery Laigh?
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Willding - Son of John Willding & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Cadwell - Son of Joseph Cadwell & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heys - Son of William Heys & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Farnsworth - Daughter of John Farnsworth & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Katharine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 166, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Dorothy
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Dorothy
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Ellin
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heaps - Daughter of Ann Heaps
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellin Shryor?? - Daughter of Samuel Shryor?? & Anna
  Abode: Winstanley
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Willding - Daughter of James Willding & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1771 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1733 - 1771, Page 167, Entry 10

Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Banks - Daughter of Ralph Banks & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Isabel
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Katherine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ann
  Abode: Heskin
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finny - Son of John Finny & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 1, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lathom - Son of Richard Lathom & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Betty Mason
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of Richard Hooton & Jane Fisher
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Prince? - Daughter of Thomas Prince?, Rev. & Christiana
  Born: 11-Mar
  Abode: Standish?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 2, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Dicconson - Daughter of Richard Dicconson & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jeremy Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hunt - Son of Edward Hunt & Susanah
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Banister - Daughter of James Banister & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sally Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Livesley - Daughter of Joseph Livesley & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mather - Son of John Mather & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Mary
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Waring - Son of John Waring & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 3, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of High Mason & Katherine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Katherine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Marsden - Son of George Marsden & Katharine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Shelmerdine - Son of John Shelmerdine & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aggy Banon - Daughter of William Banon & Katharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Anton - Son of John Anton & Betty
  Abode: Charnock Richard
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 4, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Susan Wignal - Daughter of John Wignal & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bruden - Son of Joseph Bruden & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1772 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Pratt - Daughter of William Pratt & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 5, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Golding - Son of John Golding & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
  Abode: Duxbury
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Chamberlain - Daughter of Luke Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lea - Son of John Lea & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wells - Daughter of Richard Wells & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Peggy
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Willding - Daughter of James Willding & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 6, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Notes: Aged 14 years
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Mary Winstanley
  Abode: Aspul
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Banks - Daughter of Ralph Banks & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Ascroft - Daughter of Betty Ascroft
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Miles Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wattmough - Son of John Wattmough & Mary
  Abode: Coppul
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Guest - Son of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 7, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Halton - Daughter of Samuel Halton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Alice
  Abode: Coppul
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tootell - Daughter of John Tootell & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Baxondale - Son of Thomas Baxondale & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isack Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Parkinson - Daughter of John Hucut? & Betty Parkinson
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Dunning - Son of Arthur? Dunning & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 8, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baron - Son of Hugh Baron & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Smith - Son of George Waring & Betty Smith
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
  Abode: Hindley
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ally Willding - Daughter of Edward Willding & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Guest - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Betty Guest
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Counsil - Son of William Counsil & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1773 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hooton - Son of James Hooton & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  , Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 9, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Glest - Daughter of Richard Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hart - Son of William Hart & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Houlcroft - Daughter of Peter Houlcroft & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Jennet
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of Robert Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wells - Daughter of Richard Wells & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Katherine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 10, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Jenny Fisher
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Henry Boardman & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Notes: Aged 14 years
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Stock - Daughter of Peter Stock & Mary
  Abode: Heskin
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Roby - Son of Margaret Roby
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Baxondale - Daughter of Charles Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Dorothy
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 11, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Ralph Hodson & Katherine
  Abode: Adlington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Simm - Daughter of Thomas Simm & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Dorothy
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Langton - Son of Ralph Langton & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Christhopher - Son of Thomas Christhopher & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Margaret
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James McKeen - Son of Ellen McKeen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Walley - Son of John Walley & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 12, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Al? Shaw & Catherine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Darbyshire - Son of William Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hooton - Son of John Hooton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Willding - Son of John Willding & Katherine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Boother - Daughter of Richard Boother & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1774 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Finch - Daughter of Thomas Finch & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 13, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Green - Son of Betty Green
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lucy Barker - Daughter of Betty Barker
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Haskin - Daughter of Edward Haskin & Ellen
  Abode: Wigan
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Porter - Son of Jeramiah Porter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Bradshaw - Daughter of Frances Bradshaw & Peggy
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Sidall - Daughter of Richard Sidall & Betty
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 14, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wartmough - Son of John Wartmough & Mary
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Kitty Banks - Daughter of Betty Banks
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Esther
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Marsden - Daughter of George Marsden & Katherine
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hart - Son of William Hart & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 15, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Michael Baron - Son of William Baron & Katherine
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Willding - Son of Edward Willding & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Gregory - Son of Adam Gregory & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Alice
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Ellen
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Bernerd Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Fanny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Dicconson - Son of Miles Dicconson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 16, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of Thomas Winstanley & Jenny
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Mary
  Abode: Duxbury
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Heston - Son of William Heston & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Livesey - Daughter of Jos Livesey & Ann
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 17, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Golding - Son of John Golding & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Glest - Son of Richard Glest & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Siddall - Son of Betty Siddall
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Stringfellow - Son of John Stringfellow & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of Pheby Finch
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Howcroft - Son of Peter Howcroft & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rigby - Son of Humphrey Rigby & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas G? - Son of William G? & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 18, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Rachel
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Wareing - Son of Henry Wareing & Peggy
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Ellen
  Abode: Welch Whittle
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bantham - Daughter of John Bantham & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Peggy
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Guest - Daughter of Martin Guest & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Alice
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wells - Son of Richard Wells & Ann
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Jenny Fisher
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sibbil
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of Ralph Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Whitle - Daughter of James Whitle & Isabel
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peggy Roby - Daughter of William Day & Ann Roby
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Coppul
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of George Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Hooton - Daughter of John Hooton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Willding - Daughter of Edward Willding & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Helena Josepha Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ellen
  Abode: Duxbury
  Notes: Esq.
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Woods - Son of Henry Woods & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Winstanley - Son of Margaret Winstanley
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aggy Langton - Daughter of Ralph Langton & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
 
  Register: Baptisms 1772 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 5

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player