St Wilfrids Baptisms...1813-1840

Baptism: ? Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Stringfellow - Daughter of Robert Stringfellow & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Naylor - Daughter of John Naylor & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Witter - Son of James Witter & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Tickle - Son of Bryan Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 1, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lythgoe - Son of Grace Lythgoe
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Farimond - Son of Spencer Farimond & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjory Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Meridith - Daughter of Robert Meridith & Betty
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Paper maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Lawton - Son of William Lawton & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 2, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bimson - Son of Joseph Bimson & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Gower - Daughter of Robert Gower & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Paid - Daughter of William Paid & Nancy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Golding - Son of William Golding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 3, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Stone Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Heydock - Daughter of James Heydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 27
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William FInch - Son of Hennage FInch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 28
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Roby - Son of William Roby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 29
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 30
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hale - Daughter of Betty Hale
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 31
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 4, Entry 32
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 33
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 34
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Farimond - Son of George Farimond & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 35
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Ship Carpenter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 36
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 37
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Julia Stacey - Daughter of James Stacey & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 38
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 39
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Richard Bentham & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 5, Entry 40
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Martland - Daughter of William Martland & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 41
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 42
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Rider - Daughter of John Rider & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 43
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Abraham Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Molly
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 44
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 45
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 46
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cowling - Son of Thomas Cowling & Alice
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Yeoman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 47
 
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joyner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 6, Entry 48
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Tyror & Ann Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: [Date may be Sept]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 49
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Gaskill - Son of John Gaskill & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 50
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxendale - Son of Thomas Baxendale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 51
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Ann Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 52
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 53
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William James - Son of Thomas James & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 54
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 55
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Barrow - Son of David Barrow & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 7, Entry 56
 
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Nancy
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 57
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ollerton - Son of Mary Ollerton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 58
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Publican
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 59
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Seddon - Son of Christopher Seddon & Catharine
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 60
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 61
 
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1813 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer and Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 62
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 63
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 8, Entry 64
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Richard Baxter & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 65
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 66
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 67
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 68
 
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Mary
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Occupation: Publican
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 69
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stone Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 70
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 71
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 9, Entry 72
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Corson - Daughter of Joseph Corson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Gardener
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 73
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Nancy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 74
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 75
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Molly
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Server?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 76
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Rasbottom - Daughter of James Rasbottom & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 77
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 78
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Peggy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 79
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 10, Entry 80
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chamberlain - Son of James Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 81
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 82
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Wells - Daughter of Henry Wells & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Soldier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 83
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of Charles Kirshaw & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 84
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 85
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Nancy
  Abode: Wigan Lane
  Occupation: Publican
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 86
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frank Whatmough - Son of Alice Whatmough
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 87
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Collier - Daughter of Ellen Collier
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 11, Entry 88
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 89
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Susanah Seddon
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 90
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 91
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 92
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 93
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 94
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Batter? At Rectory
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 95
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 12, Entry 96
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Finny - Son of Robert Finny & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 97
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wells - Son of John Wells & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 98
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjery Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 99
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Nancy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 100
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charlotte Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Catharine
  Abode: Liverpool
  Occupation: Tallow Chandler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 101
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Catharine
  Abode: Liverpool
  Occupation: Tallow Chandler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 102
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smawley - Son of Thomas Smawley & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 103
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stone Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 13, Entry 104
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 105
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 106
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mathew Taylor - Son of Mathew Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Astley
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 107
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Publican
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 108
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 109
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Nanny Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 110
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edmond Heaps - Son of William Heaps & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 111
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 14, Entry 112
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 113
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Joyce
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 114
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Halton - Daughter of William Halton & Cicily
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Bricklayer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 115
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Turner - Daughter of Ellen Turner
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 116
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heaton - Son of Newby Heaton & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 117
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cranshaw - Son of Betty Cranshaw
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 118
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lowton - Son of John Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 119
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 15, Entry 120
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Groom
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 121
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 122
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Norris - Daughter of Christopher Norris & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 123
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brown - Son of Margaret Brown
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 124
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 125
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Farrimond - Daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 126
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 127
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Mary Nightingale
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 16, Entry 128
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Price - Son of John Price & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate of Standish
  Notes: Residence was Moody House
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 129
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rainford - Son of Peter Rainford & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: ?annmaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 130
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Lloyd - Son of Evan Lloyd & Betty
  Abode: Pemberton
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 131
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 132
 
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Joseph France & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Carpenter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 133
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Gabriel Edwards - Child of John Edwards & Ellen
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Spinner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 134
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Irlam - Son of Thomas Irlam & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 135
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Sutton - Daughter of Matthew Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 17, Entry 136
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 137
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 137
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Stringfellow - Daughter of Robert Stringfellow & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 138
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Farrimond - Daughter of George Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 139
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Susanah Niven - Daughter of William Niven & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 140
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 141
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 142
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cabinet maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 143
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Gower - Son of Ann Gower
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 18, Entry 144
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bimson - Son of Richard Bimson & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Wheelwright
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 145
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 146
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 147
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Wheelwright
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 148
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 149
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 150
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 151
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 19, Entry 152
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 153
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wells - Daughter of Thomas Wells & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 154
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Winstanlet - Daughter of Ellen Winstanlet
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 155
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Lowton - Daughter of William Lowton & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 156
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 157
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Gillibrand - Son of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 158
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 159
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shuttlemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 20, Entry 160
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Mason - Son of Edward Mason & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 161
 
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 162
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 163
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Cranshaw - Daughter of Elizabeth Cranshaw
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 164
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of John Ascroft & Nancy
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 165
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Leonora
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 166
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 167
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Nanny
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 21, Entry 168
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 169
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 170
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 171
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 172
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Adam France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 173
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabella Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 174
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 175
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 22, Entry 176
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 177
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fogg - Son of Joseph Fogg & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 178
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Henry Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 179
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 180
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 181
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 182
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 183
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Hardy - Son of David Hardy & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 23, Entry 184
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 185
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Martland - Son of William Martland & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 186
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 187
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Rutter - Daughter of George Rutter & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 188
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Hannah
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 189
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 190
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 191
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Mason - Daughter of Robert Mason & Molly
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 24, Entry 192
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Collier - Son of John Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Stone Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 193
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rider - Son of John Rider & Betty
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 194
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 195
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 196
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 197
 
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Corson - Daughter of Joseph Corson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Gardener
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 198
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Tickle - Son of Samuel Tickle & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 199
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Rutter - Daughter of John Rutter & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 25, Entry 200
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heys - Son of Ellen Heys
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 201
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 202
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Seth Turner & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 203
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Gower - Son of Robert Gower & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 204
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 205
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 206
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 207
 
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of Hennage Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 26, Entry 208
 
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice May - Daughter of John May & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 209
 
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Farrimond - Son of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 210
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 211
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Boatman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 212
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Dagger - Son of Henry Dagger & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 213
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 214
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Croft - Daughter of James Croft & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 215
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Kirshaw - Son of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 27, Entry 216
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 217
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 218
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stone Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 219
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 220
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Roger Prescott & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miller
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 221
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 222
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hume - Daughter of Thomas Hume & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 223
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 28, Entry 224
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Judith Yates
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 225
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 226
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 227
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Woods - Son of Robert Woods & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 228
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Hooton - Daughter of Betty Hooton
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 229
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 230
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edmond Lea - Son of John Lea & Mary
  Abode: Heskin
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 231
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 29, Entry 232
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 233
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Mason - Son of William Mason & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 234
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Bryan Tickle - Son of Bryan Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 235
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Alexander Shaw & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 236
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 237
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Myers - Son of William Myers & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 238
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 239
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 30, Entry 240
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 241
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 241
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Born: 5 Nov 1815
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 242
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: Inserted Entry
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 242
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 243
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 244
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 245
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Chamberlain - Son of James Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 246
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruth Baxondale - Daughter of Richard Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 247
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 31, Entry 248
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 249
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Nancy
  Abode: Wigan Lane
  Occupation: Innkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 250
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 251
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Greenhalgh - Son of Allen Greenhalgh & Grace
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 252
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Turner - Son of William Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 253
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Finch - Son of Thomas Finch & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 254
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 255
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 32, Entry 256
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Cowling - Son of Thomas Cowling & Alice
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Yeoman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 257
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 258
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Nancy
  Abode: Pemberton
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 259
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 260
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Roby - Daughter of William Roby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 261
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 262
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 263
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Leigh - Son of Robert Leigh & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 33, Entry 264
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Finny - Son of Robert Finny & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 265
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wakinson - Son of Samuel Wakinson & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 266
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Shuttlemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 267
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Gower - Son of William Gower & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 268
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of Jane Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 269
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Shuttlemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 270
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Vaughan - Son of Betty Vaughan
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 271
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth France - Daughter of Elizabeth France
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 34, Entry 272
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 273
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Rowlinson - Daughter of James Rowlinson & Ann
  Abode: Laytham
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 274
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ascroft - Son of John Ascroft & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 275
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 276
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Marjery
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 277
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 278
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruben Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Nancy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 279
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 35, Entry 280
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 281
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Hannah
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 282
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 283
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Swift - Son of John Swift & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 284
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 285
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 286
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 287
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Ainscow - Son of John Ainscow & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 36, Entry 288
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Farrimond - Son of Thomas Farrimond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 289
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farrimond - Son of George Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 290
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 291
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 292
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Norris - Son of Christopher Norris & Grace
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 293
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Turner - Son of William Turner & Nanny
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 294
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 295
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 37, Entry 296
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 297
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 298
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 299
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Morris - Son of Mary Morris
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 300
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Mason - Son of Jane Mason
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 301
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Walls - Son of Thomas Walls & Sally
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 302
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Wheelwright
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 303
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 38, Entry 304
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 305
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Harrison - Son of Ellen Harrison
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 306
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 307
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 308
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Boyers - Son of Elizabeth Boyers
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 309
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Bella Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 310
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Gillibrand - Son of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 311
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 39, Entry 312
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 313
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Gorton - Daughter of Richard Gorton & ?
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 314
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 315
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wells - Son of John Wells & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 316
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 317
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charlotte Lomax - Daughter of Olliver Lomax & Ellen
  Abode: Astley
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 318
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Alker - Daughter of William Alker & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Baptised by: Richard Gerrard?, Asst. Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 319
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 40, Entry 320
 
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Nightingale - Daughter of Mary Nightingale
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 321
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Benjamin Golding - Son of William Golding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 322
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Seddon - Son of Susanah Seddon
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 323
 
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Barbara Dagger - Daughter of Henry Dagger & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 324
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 325
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Boat Builder
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 326
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 327
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Isabel
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 41, Entry 328
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 329
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Platt - Daughter of Betty Platt
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 330
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Gaskill - Daughter of John Gaskill & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 331
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Spencer Farrimond - Son of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 332
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 333
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rowe - Son of Margaret Rowe
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 334
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 335
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Baptised by: Richard Greaves, Asst Curate
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 42, Entry 336
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 337
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Jane Heaton
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 338
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 339
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 340
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Russell - Son of Betty Russell
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 341
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Cunliffe - Daughter of Peter Cunliffe & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 342
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William France - Son of Elizabeth France
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 343
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 43, Entry 344
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
? Fisher - Child of Betty Fisher
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: [BT says Betty is child's name]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 345
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Baxondale - Son of Henry Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 346
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 347
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 347
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Mary
  Abode: Aspull
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 348
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 349
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 350
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Turner - Son of George Turner & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 351
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 44, Entry 352
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Simm - Son of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 353
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 354
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 355
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 356
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 357
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Finch - Daughter of Hennage Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 358
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ollerton - Son of Alice Ollerton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 359
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Pemberton
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 45, Entry 360
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Hannah
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 361
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 362
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 363
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Price - Son of John Llywellen Price, Rev. & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Headmaster of Grammar School
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 364
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 365
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Plassett Liddel - Son of Thomas Liddel & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 366
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cabinet maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 367
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Walter Willesley Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Chan?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 46, Entry 368
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 369
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Gower - Daughter of Robert Gower & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 370
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 371
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 372
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 373
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Banister - Son of John Banister & Ellen
  Abode: Holland
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 374
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 375
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 47, Entry 376
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Porter - Daughter of Jeremiah Porter & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 377
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Turner - Son of William Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 378
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 379
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Prescott - Daughter of Roger Prescott & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miller
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 380
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 381
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 382
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathan Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 383
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Baptised by: Benjamin Powell, Curate of Wigan
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 48, Entry 384
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Martland - Son of Richard Martland & Betty
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Baptised by: Benjamin Powell, Curate of Wigan
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 385
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Watkinson - Son of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 386
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Stopforth - Daughter of Edward Stopforth & Frances
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 387
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 388
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Wheelwright
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 389
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of Allen Greenhalgh & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 390
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 391
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 49, Entry 392
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 393
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 394
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 395
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 396
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Linsey - Son of Samuel Linsey & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 397
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Nancy
  Abode: Boars Head, Wigan Lane
  Occupation: Innkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 398
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 399
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Croston - Daughter of Orlando Croston & Mary
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 50, Entry 400
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Halewood - Son of Thomas Halewood & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 401
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 402
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aron Lowton - Son of William Lowton & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 403
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Hooton - Daughter of Ellen Hooton
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 404
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 405
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 406
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 407
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Bamber - Daughter of Edward Bamber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Boat Builder
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 51, Entry 408
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 409
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Peters - Daughter of James Peters & Nancy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miller
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 410
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: [Entered twice in PR]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 411
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Mosscrop - Daughter of Samuel Mosscrop & Rachel
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 412
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 413
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Freeman - Son of FreemanJane
  Abode: Heskin
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 414
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Cowling - Son of Thomas Cowling & Alice
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Yeoman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 415
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Cowling - Daughter of Thomas Cowling & Alice
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Yeoman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 415
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Riding - Daughter of Richard Riding & Martha
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 52, Entry 416
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 417
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathan Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 418
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Sutton - Daughter of Matthew Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 419
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Hardy - Daughter of David Hardy & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 420
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 421
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Tickle - Son of Samuel Tickle & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 422
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 423
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Agness
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Wheelwright
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 53, Entry 424
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Leigh Greenhalgh - Daughter of Esther Greenhalgh
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 425
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Luke Walls - Son of Edward Walls & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 426
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 427
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 428
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Turner - Daughter of Ellen Turner
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 429
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 430
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 431
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bibby - Son of William Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 54, Entry 432
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Deborah
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 433
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 434
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rebecca Lowton - Daughter of James Lowton & Cicily
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 435
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 436
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 437
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Hannah
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 438
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Bricklayer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 439
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 55, Entry 440
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Spencer Farrimond - Son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 441
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isaac Whalley - Son of Ann Whalley
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 442
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 443
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellis Blacklidge - Son of Robert Blacklidge & Nancy
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 444
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Welch - Daughter of Robert Welch & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 445
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 446
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of George Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish Wood
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 447
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 56, Entry 448
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Salt Works
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 449
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 450
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 451
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alfred Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 452
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 453
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 454
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Walls - Daughter of Thomas Walls & Sarah
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 455
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Simkin - Son of John Simkin & Alice
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 57, Entry 456
 
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabel Cropper - Daughter of Thomas Cropper & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Joiner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 457
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Marjery
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 458
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 459
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 460
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Nancy Berry
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 461
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Berry - Daughter of Nancy Berry
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 461
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 462
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Mason - Son of John Mason & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 463
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Banks - Son of William Banks & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 58, Entry 464
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 465
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 466
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 467
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Margaret
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 468
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Swift Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 469
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 469
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stopforth - Son of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 470
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 471
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 59, Entry 472
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 473
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Mason - Son of Ralph Mason & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 474
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Ralph Yates & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 475
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 476
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 477
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Pemberton - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Pemberton
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 478
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cabinet maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 479
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Usher at the Free School
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 60, Entry 480
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 481
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 482
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Jesse Liddel - Son of Thomas Liddel & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 483
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 484
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 485
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 486
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Franck Rider - Son of Thomas Rider & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 487
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 61, Entry 488
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 489
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 490
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Haydock - Son of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 491
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 492
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Potter - Son of David Potter & Molly
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 493
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lowton - Daughter of John Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 494
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 495
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 496
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fowler - Daughter of William Fowler & Nancy
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 62, Entry 496
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Sawyer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 497
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Shuttle maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 498
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Shuttle maker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 498
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 499
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Mitchal - Son of John Mitchal & Mary
  Born: Nov 1816
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 500
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Abigail Mitchal - Daughter of John Mitchal & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 501
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Mitchal - Daughter of John Mitchal & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 501
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Lloyd - Daughter of Evan Lloyd & Betty
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 502
 
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Peter - Daughter of Jeremiah Peter & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 503
 
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Nicolson - Daughter of James Nicolson & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Flager & Slater
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 63, Entry 504
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 505
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Ascroft - Daughter of John Ascroft & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 506
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hull - Son of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 507
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hull - Son of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 507
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 508
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 509
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Heaton - Son of Bernard Heaton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 510
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gaswood - Son of James Gaswood & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 511
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 64, Entry 512
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rosbottom - Son of Thomas Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Barber
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 513
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 514
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Tickle - Daughter of Bryan Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 515
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rosbottom - Son of Thomas Rosbottom & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Barber
  Notes: [Duplicate Entry]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 516
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Tickle - Son of Richard Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Pilkington
  Occupation: Book?oper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 517
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 518
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 519
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Wareing - Daughter of Mary Wareing
  Abode: Westhoughton
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 65, Entry 520
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Charlotte
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 521
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 522
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 523
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 524
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Myers - Son of William Myers & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 525
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles William Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Born: 29 May 1820
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 526
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 527
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 66, Entry 528
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tallow Chandler
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 529
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 530
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Bricklayer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 531
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Carpenter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 532
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Burrus - Son of Thomas Burrus & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 533
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Woods - Son of Elizabeth Woods
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Spinnter?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 534
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 535
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joyce Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Nanny
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 67, Entry 536
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 537
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 538
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Wareing - Son of Richard Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 539
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 540
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lowton - Daughter of William Lowton & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 541
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baxondale - Son of Margaret Baxondale
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 542
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 543
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Yates - Son of Charles Yates & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 68, Entry 544
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 545
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Tickle - Daughter of Samuel Tickle & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 546
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 547
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Joiner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 548
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Ranicar - Son of William Ranicar & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farrier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 549
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Reed - Daughter of William Reed & Nancy
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 550
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Walls - Daughter of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 551
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellison - Son of Isaac Ellison & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 69, Entry 552
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Tootell - Daughter of William Tootell & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 553
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Husbandman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 554
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 555
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen McKenzie - Daughter of Kenneth McKenzie & Mary Jane
  Abode: Adlington Hall
  Occupation: Coal Chaster?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 556
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Council - Son of John Council & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Calico Printer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 557
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Blacklidge - Son of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Muslin Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 558
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 559
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 70, Entry 560
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 561
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Anna
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 562
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Farrimond - Son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 563
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 564
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hooton - Son of Ellen Hooton
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 565
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 566
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 567
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of James Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 71, Entry 568
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 569
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Haydock - Daughter of Ann Haydock
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 570
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 571
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 572
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finny - Son of Robert Finny & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 573
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 574
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 575
 
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 72, Entry 576
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Peggy
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 577
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 578
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1821 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 579
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Mason - Son of John Mason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 580
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 581
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 582
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 583
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 73, Entry 584
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 585
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Turner - Son of Peter Turner & Deborah
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 586
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 587
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farrimond - Son of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 588
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 10th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 589
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 590
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 591
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Near Haigh
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 74, Entry 592
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 593
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Ince
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 594
 
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of Joseph Bell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 595
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Kirshaw - Son of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 596
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Elizabeth
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Carter
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 597
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lord - Daughter of Henry Lord & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 598
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 599
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 75, Entry 600
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Stopforth - Son of Edward Stopforth & Frances
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 601
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 602
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 603
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 604
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 605
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 606
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 607
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 76, Entry 608
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 609
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Cropper - Daughter of Thomas Cropper & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 610
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 611
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 612
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Susanah Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: Illegitimate
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 613
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 614
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Norris - Daughter of Elizabeth Norris
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: Illegitimate
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 615
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of William Turner & Nanny
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: ?th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 77, Entry 616
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruben Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 617
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Halewood - Daughter of Thomas Halewood & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 618
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 619
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 620
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 621
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 622
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Turner - Son of George Turner & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 623
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Frances
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 78, Entry 624
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowton - Son of James Lowton & Cicilia
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 625
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 626
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 627
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 628
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 629
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Jane
  Abode: Heath Charnock
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 630
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxondale - Son of Jane Baxondale
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 631
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frederick Price - Son of John Price & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Headmaster of Grammar School
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 79, Entry 632
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Wignall - Son of William Wignall & Catharine
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 633
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Mason
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 634
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Turner - Daughter of Ellen Turner
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 635
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Grundy - Daughter of Henry Grundy & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 636
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roper - Son of Thomas Roper & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 637
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Halcroft - Son of Joseph Halcroft & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 638
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Tanner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 639
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Grayson - Son of Robert Grayson & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 80, Entry 640
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grayson - Son of George Grayson & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 641
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fairbrother - Son of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 642
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Grayson - Daughter of Henry Grayson & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 643
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 644
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 645
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 646
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Collier - Son of John Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 647
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Fairbrother - Daughter of Henry Fairbrother & Betty
  Abode: Ince
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 81, Entry 648
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 649
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Pavier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 650
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 651
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 652
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of Henry Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 653
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of John Finch & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 654
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charlotte Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 655
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lewis Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 82, Entry 656
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 657
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ashurst - Son of Betty Ashurst
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 658
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 659
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Printer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 660
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 661
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 662
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Blacklidge - Son of George Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 663
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Porter - Son of Jeremiah Porter & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 83, Entry 664
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Winstanley - Daughter of Richard Winstanley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 665
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Winstanley - Son of Richard Winstanley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 666
 
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Nancy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 667
 
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Halton - Daughter of Richard Halton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 668
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 669
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 670
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Elizabeth Wilding - Daughter of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 671
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 84, Entry 672
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 673
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lion - Daughter of James Lion & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Taylor
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 674
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 675
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Halton or Houghton - Daughter of William Halton or Houghton & Betty
  Abode: Orrell
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 676
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Caroline Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 677
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 678
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 679
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 85, Entry 680
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 681
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 682
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of John Alexander Shepherd & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 683
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 684
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 685
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 686
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Collier - Son of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 687
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 86, Entry 688
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 689
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 690
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 691
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 692
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 693
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 693
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Topping - Son of Thomas Topping & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 694
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Mary Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 695
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 87, Entry 696
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 697
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 698
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 699
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 700
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fairhurst - Son of Humphrey Fairhurst & Alice
  Abode: Weaver
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 701
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 702
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 703
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 88, Entry 704
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 705
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Simm - Son of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 706
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Francis Browne - Son of James Browne & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 707
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 708
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Chalotte
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 709
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Roby - Son of Ann Roby
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 710
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 711
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 89, Entry 712
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 713
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 714
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Born: 15 Apr 1823
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 715
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 716
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 717
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Uriah Blacklidge - Son of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer?
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 718
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 719
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 90, Entry 720
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 721
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Reid - Son of William Reid & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 722
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 723
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 724
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Tootell - Son of John Tootell & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 725
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 726
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Cicily Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 727
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 728
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Banks - Daughter of Gerrard Banks & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 729
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 730
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 731
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Balshaw - Daughter of Robert Balshaw & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 732
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 733
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 734
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Banks - Son of William Banks & Esther
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: ?
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 735
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Orlando Croston - Son of Orlando Croston & Mary
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 736
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 737
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Leather - Son of Peter Leather & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 738
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wright - Son of Richard Wright & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 739
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 740
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 741
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 742
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 743
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 744
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Ainscough Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ellen
  Abode: Aspull Moor
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 745
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hoome - Son of Thomas Hoome & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 746
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jane Ascroft - Daughter of Abram Ascroft & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 747
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Chamberlain - Daughter of James Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 748
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 749
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 750
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 751
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Molly Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 752
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Eccleston - Daughter of William Eccleston & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 753
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of Heneage Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 754
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frederick Watkinson - Son of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 755
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cooper
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 756
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 757
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 758
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Turner - Son of Esther Turner
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 759
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Thomas Darbyshire & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 760
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Witter - Son of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 761
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 762
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of William Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 763
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Walls - Daughter of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 764
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 765
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 766
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 767
 

Baptism: 1 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 768
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 769
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 770
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Margaret Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter [Father - James crossed out]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 771
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 772
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 773
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 774
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William France - Son of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 775
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 776
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 777
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Jolley - Daughter of William Jolley & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 778
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Kirshaw - Son of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 779
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Alice Liddell - Daughter of Thomas Liddell & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 780
 
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjery Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 781
 
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farrier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 782
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Catharine
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 783
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 784
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 785
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 786
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Taylor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 787
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Stephen Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 788
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 789
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nanny Turner - Daughter of Peter Turner & Deborah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 790
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 791
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Clark - Son of John Clark & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 792
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Enock Darren - Son of George Darren & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 793
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Brown - Daughter of George Darren & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 794
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brown - Son of William Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 795
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 796
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 797
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Fisher - Son of Esther Fisher
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 798
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of Margaret Darbyshire
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 799
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Slater
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 800
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Bryan Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Pavier
  Notes: 9th son?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 801
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Stewart Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 802
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 803
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alfred Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 804
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Marsden - Daughter of Jane Marsden
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 805
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 806
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 807
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 808
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 809
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 810
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 811
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 812
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Tickle - Daughter of Bryan Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 813
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Waring - Son of Daniel Waring & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 814
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Bryan Tickle - Son of Samuel Tickle & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 815
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wells - Daughter of Henry Wells & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 816
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 817
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 818
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann James - Daughter of Thomas James & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 819
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Lord - Son of Henry Lord & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 820
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 821
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 822
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: ?minder
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 823
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 824
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fowler - Son of William Fowler & Nancy
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 825
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 826
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Houlcroft - Daughter of Joseph Houlcroft & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 827
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 828
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 829
 
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 830
 
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 831
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 832
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 833
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of George Platt & Marjery
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 834
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 835
 
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Houghton - Son of Samuel Houghton & Catharine
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 836
 
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Jartet? - Son of John Jartet? & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 837
 
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 838
 
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Houlcroft - Son of George Houlcroft & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 839
 
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Calderbank - Daughter of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 840
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lois Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 841
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1824 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 842
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 843
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frederick Hall - Son of Elizabeth Hall
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 844
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Hall - Daughter of Margaret Hall
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 845
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bragg - Son of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 846
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 847
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Susan Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 848
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 849
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 850
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Jane
  Abode: Ince
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 851
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hashbadana Cox - Son of John Cox & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 852
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 853
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 854
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 855
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Nitshaw - Daughter of John Nitshaw & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 856
 
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 857
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 858
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 859
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 860
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ester
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 861
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Baxondale - Son of John Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 862
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 863
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Ann Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 864
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 865
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 866
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Halewood - Son of Thomas Halewood & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 867
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 868
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Ross - Son of John Ross & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 869
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: Joseph Taylor, Curate of Coppull
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 870
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 871
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Garside Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Anne Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 872
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 873
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Sturgiss - Son of Edward Sturgiss & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 874
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Sturgiss - Daughter of Edward Sturgiss & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 875
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Wells - Son of John Wells & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 876
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjery Turner - Daughter of George Turner & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 877
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 878
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 879
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 880
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 881
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smalley - Daughter of Alexander Smalley & Ann
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 882
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Russel - Son of John Russel & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 883
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hoome - Daughter of Thomas Hoome & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 884
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fairhurst - Daughter of Humphrey Fairhurst & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 885
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 886
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 887
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 888
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 889
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 890
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Emanuel Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 891
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of Abraham Ascroft & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 892
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 893
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rebecca Simm - Daughter of James Simm & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 894
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 895
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Halton - Son of Richard Halton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 896
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 897
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of George Grimshaw & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 898
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 899
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dawber - Daughter of Edward Dawber & Ann
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 900
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 901
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter [Name could Harmer]
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 902
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 903
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 904
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Mary Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 905
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabella Charlotte Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 906
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 907
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Brown - Daughter of Margaret Brown
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 908
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dagger - Daughter of Henry Dagger & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 909
 
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabella Dagger - Daughter of Henry Dagger & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Excise Officer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 910
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 911
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Mary Brooks
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 912
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Dorothy Bentham & James
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 913
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 914
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 915
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 916
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marjery Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Marjery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 917
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hooten - Daughter of William Hooten & Nanny
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 918
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorinda Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 919
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 920
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Adam France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 921
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of George Kirshaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 922
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 923
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Bibby - Daughter of William Bibby & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 924
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 925
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 926
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dandy - Son of James Dandy & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Slater
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 927
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sadler
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 928
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 929
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 930
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: ?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 931
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Halton - Son of William Halton & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 932
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Swift - Son of William Swift & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 933
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 934
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 935
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 936
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 937
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 938
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Farrington - Daughter of John Farrington & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 939
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 940
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hale - Son of Jane Hale
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 941
 
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 942
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 943
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cooper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 944
 
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 945
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of William Fairbrother & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 946
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 947
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Latham Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 948
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Darbyshire - Son of Isaac Darbyshire & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: ?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 949
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Roper - Son of Ann Roper
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 950
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sybil Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 951
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 952
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 953
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 954
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Gaskill - Son of Roger Gaskill & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Word? Turner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 955
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Bentham - Son of Richard Bentham & Grace
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 956
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 957
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 958
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whitter - Son of John Whitter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 959
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Turner - Son of Esther Turner
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 960
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 961
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 962
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 963
 
 
Baptism: 16 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Betty
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Moulder
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 964
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 965
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 966
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 967
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Mary Ann Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 968
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Baxondale - Son of William Baxondale & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 969
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Betty
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 970
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Foden - Daughter of John Foden & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: ?
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 971
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Gorton - Daughter of Roger Gorton & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 972
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 973
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 974
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 975
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 976
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 977
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 978
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: J. Bannister?, Officiating Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 979
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 980
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Worthington - Daughter of Margaret Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 981
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 982
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 983
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 984
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Stephen Rhodes - Son of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 985
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 986
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Beaty - Son of Jane Beaty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 987
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Worthington - Son of Ann Worthington
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 988
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sophia Baxondale - Daughter of Jane Baxondale
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 989
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 990
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Houlcroft - Son of George Houlcroft & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 991
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 992
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 993
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betsy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 994
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Potter - Son of Richard Potter & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 995
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 996
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mark Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 997
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 998
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
jane Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 999
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isaac Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 1000
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1001
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Houlcroft - Son of Joseph Houlcroft & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1002
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Gray - Son of George Gray & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1003
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1004
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1005
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1006
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1007
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1008
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1009
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Balshaw - Daughter of Robert Balshaw & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1010
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Scarnell - Daughter of John Scarnell & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1011
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Barton - Daughter of Robert Barton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1012
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1013
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1014
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Tickle - Son of Thomas Tickle & Charlotte
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1015
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Luke Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1016
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1017
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baron - Son of William Baron & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1018
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Joseph Turner & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1019
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1020
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Ranicar - Son of Alice Ranicar
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Dressmaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1021
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stopforth - Son of Edward Stopforth & Frances
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1022
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edmund Wignall - Son of William Wignall & Catharine
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1023
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1024
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Ross - Daughter of John Ross & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1025
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2 daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1026
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1027
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1027
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1028
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1028
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1029
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1030
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1031
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elijah Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1032
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Walls - Daughter of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1033
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Alfred Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1034
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1035
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 9th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1036
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Worthington - Daughter of Ellen Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1037
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1038
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1039
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1040
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Disley - Son of Thomas Disley & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1041
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Calderbank - Son of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1042
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1043
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1044
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Wane - Son of John Wane & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Drover
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1045
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Bragg - Daughter of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1046
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1047
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Reuben Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1048
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Plasterer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1049
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1050
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Finch - Son of Hennage Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1051
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Eliza Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Abraham Ashcroft & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1052
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1053
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lois Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1054
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1055
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1056
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1057
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1058
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Alice Tyrer
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1059
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Clarissa Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1060
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1061
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Golding - Daughter of William Golding & Esther
  Abode: Manchester
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1062
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1063
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1064
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Jolley - Daughter of James Jolley & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1065
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Norris - Son of Alexander Norris & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1066
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1067
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1068
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Esther
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1069
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1070
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1071
 
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Harriet Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1072
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Anton - Son of James Anton & Sarah
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Printer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1073
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aaron Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1074
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Wareing - Daughter of Jane Wareing
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1075
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Mary Darwell - Daughter of James Darwell & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1076
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Elisha Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1077
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Darlington - Son of Joseph Darlington & Margery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1078
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1079
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Aston Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1080
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1081
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Yates - Son of William Yates & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1082
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Dallas - Daughter of John Dallas & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Gardener
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1083
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hooton - Son of William Hooton & Hannah
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1084
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1085
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1086
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1087
 
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of Ellen Glover
  Abode: Welsh Whittle
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1088
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1089
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1090
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hull - Son of Richard Hull & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1091
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1092
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Bentham - Son of Henry bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1093
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Eunice Blacklidge - Daughter of Thomas Blacklidge & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1094
 
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1095
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rachel Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1096
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1097
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sheffield - Son of Joseph Sheffield & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1098
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1099
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Wareing - Son of Richard Wareing & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1100
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1101
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1102
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Baxondale Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1103
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Catharine
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1104
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Houlcroft - Daughter of William Houlcroft & Nancy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1105
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Edward Halliwell & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1106
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1107
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1108
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1109
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Peters - Daughter of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1110
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Robinson - Son of Betty Robinson
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1111
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John France - Son of Joseph France & Betty
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1112
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Gamekeeper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1113
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1114
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Thomas bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1115
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1116
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1117
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Topping - Son of George Topping & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1118
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1119
 
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1120
 
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1121
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1122
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1123
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Halewood - Daughter of Thomas Halewood & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1124
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1125
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1126
 
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1127
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1128
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Simm - Daughter of Ellen Simm
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1129
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Gillibrand - Daughter of Robert Gillibrand & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1130
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Augustus Watkinson - Son of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1131
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Ranicar Greenough - Daughter of John Greenough & Mary
  Abode: Mawdsley
  Occupation: Miller
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1132
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1133
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1134
 
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1135
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1136
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1137
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wareing - Son of Ralph Wareing & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1138
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1139
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1140
 
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Julia Platt - Daughter of Alice Platt
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1141
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Houghton Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1142
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1143
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Rachel
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1144
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1145
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Blacklidge - Daughter of George Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1146
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Nancy
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1147
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1148
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Betty Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1149
 
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1150
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Topping - Daughter of Jane Topping
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1151
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Whild - Son of John Whild & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1152
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Charles Rigby & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1153
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1154
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1155
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Brian Tickle - Son of Brian Tickle & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1156
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Mason - Daughter of Nathaniel Mason & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1157
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1158
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1159
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1160
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Benjamin Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1161
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Spencer Farrimond - Son of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1162
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1163
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1164
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1165
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Enoch Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1166
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1167
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Susannah Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1168
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bragg - Son of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1169
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Brooks - Son of Dorothy Brooks
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1170
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1171
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1172
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Atherton Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1173
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Valentine Walls - Son of Valentine Walls & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1174
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1175
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1176
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ann Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1177
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Stopforth - Son of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1178
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Compton Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1179
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1180
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1181
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1182
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Fisher - Daughter of Peter Fisher & Agnes
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1183
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1184
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lettuce? Lythgoe - Daughter of Richard Lythgoe & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1185
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nathan Aspinall - Son of Nathan Aspinall & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1186
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1187
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1188
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1189
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1190
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Chisnall - Daughter of Ann Chisnall
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1191
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ranicar - Daughter of William Ranicar & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1192
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Alker - Son of Thomas Alker & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1193
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1194
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Turner - Son of Esther Turner
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1195
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1196
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1197
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heydock - Son of William Heydock & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1198
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1199
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1200
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1201
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1202
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Rodes - Son of Stephen Rodes & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1203
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1204
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Baxondale - Daughter of Margaret Baxondale
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1205
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1206
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Catharine
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1207
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1208
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Sharington? - Daughter of William Sharington? & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1209
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Wilding - Daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1210
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Burrows - Daughter of Thomas Burrows & Jane
  Abode: Hambers? Wood
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1211
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baldwin - Son of Edwin Baldwin & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cooper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1212
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1213
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1214
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1215
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hale - Daughter of Richard Hale & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1216
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1217
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Margaret Cross
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1218
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1219
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1220
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1221
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1222
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Faick? - Daughter of James Faick? & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1223
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Darbyshire - Daughter of Isaac Darbyshire & Elizabeth
  Abode: Halshaw Moor
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1224
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1225
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Greenough - Son of John Greenough & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1226
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Jewitt - Daughter of William Jewitt & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Soldier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1227
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Grandy - Son of James Grandy & Esther
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1228
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Sophia Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1229
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Enoch Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1230
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Dawber Ascroft - Son of Abraham Ascroft & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1231
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1232
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1233
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Waring - Son of George Waring & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1234
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1235
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alexander Morris - Son of Alexander Morris & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1236
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1237
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1238
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1829 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Frank Ryding - Son of Richard Ryding & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason?
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1239
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Foreshaw - Son of William Foreshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1240
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Dorothy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1241
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Hardy - Daughter of Ellen Hardy
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1242
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1243
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1244
 
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Duxbury
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1245
 
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Barley - Son of Ann Barley
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1246
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabella Simm - Daughter of Ann Simm
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1247
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Marianne Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1248
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Isabella Heaton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1249
 
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Golding - Daughter of Alice Golding
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1250
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Cromack? - Son of John Cromack? & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1251
 
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lewis Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1252
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Beason - Son of John Beason & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Coal Agent
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1253
 
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Susannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1254
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1255
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edgar Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1256
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Born: 15 Jan 1828
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1257
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dewhurst Wilding - Son of Richard Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1258
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1259
 
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1260
 
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1261
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rachel Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1262
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1263
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Twist - Son of Thomas Twist & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1264
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1265
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1266
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Armer - Son of Joseph Armer & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1267
 
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Armer - Daughter of Joseph Armer & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1268
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1269
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Aaron Turner - Son of James Turner & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Groom
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Nanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
 
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Swift - Daughter of Betty Swift
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellis Morris - Son of Betty Morris
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Betty
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
 
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Dandy - Son of William Dandy & Charlotte
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Phebe Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
 
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Draper - Daughter of Maria Draper
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
 
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Alker - Son of Thomas Alker & Margaret
  Abode: Broomfield
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
 
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
 
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Collier - Son of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
 
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charlotte Bragg - Daughter of Lawrence Bragg & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
 
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Lithgoe - Daughter of Richard Lithgoe & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Margery
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agness Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Grey - Daughter of George Grey & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Finch - Son of James Finch & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
 
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henage Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
 
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elijah Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
 
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
 
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
 
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cooker - Son of James Cooker & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
 
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
 
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1830 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Fisher - Son of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Anthony Blakely - Son of John Blakely & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of Mary Fisher
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cubbin - Son of Thomas Cubbin & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Mason - Son of James Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
 
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Draper - Daughter of Betty Draper
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Sheffield - Daughter of Joseph Sheffield & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
 
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
 
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Waring - Daughter of George Waring & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edmund Miller - Son of William Miller & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Printer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Keys - Daughter of John Keys & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Pipemaker?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Ann Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Ann
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Andrew Bibby - Son of Hannah Bibby
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Henry Berry - Son of Ellen Berry
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Garwood - Son of Joseph Garwood & Hannah
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Hume - Daughter of Thomas Hume & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Duxbury
  Occupation: Innkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of HutchinsonMary Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
 
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Ballam? - Son of Thomas Ballam? & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Cunliff - Son of Charles Cunliff & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Gaskell - Daughter of William Gaskell & Martha
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Jane Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Walls - Daughter of John Walls & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Walls - Daughter of John Walls & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Phebe Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Hale - Daughter of Richard Hale & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Elizabeth Rhodes - Daughter of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lowton - Son of Thomas Lowton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Noah Ollerton - Son of Ellen Ollerton
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Blacklidge - Son of George Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Latham Simm - Daughter of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Printer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason?
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Harriet Ann Price - Daughter of John Price & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Headmaster
  Notes: of Grammar School
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Mason - Daughter of Nathaniel Mason & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Smalley - Daughter of James Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
 
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Nancy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: Name from BT
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
 
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Luke Platt - Son of Alice Platt
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1384
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Elizabeth Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Dannett Anderton - Son of Peter Anderton & Catharine
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Gentleman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Topping - Son of Betty Topping
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Dandy - Son of James Dandy & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hugh Calderbank - Son of Hugh Calderbank & Ellen
  Abode: Lower Charnock
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellis Baxondale - Son of Mary Baxondale
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
 
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Luke Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
 
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Herbert Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Mary
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jowett - Daughter of William Jowett & Ann
  Abode: Prescot
  Occupation: Soldier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Frances
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Balshaw - Daughter of Robert Balshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Esther
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Elizabeth Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Jane Wisnall - Daughter of Thomas Wisnall & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
 
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Finney - Son of William Finney & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Collier - Son of William Collier & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lea - Son of William Lea & Margaret
  Abode: Harwick
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Sheperd - Daughter of John Sheperd & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Bricklayer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dawber - Son of Richard Dawber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Edward Foster & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Lithgoe - Son of Richard Lithgoe & Betty
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Stephen Darbyshire - Son of Elizabeth Darbyshire
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ambrose - Daughter of John Ambrose & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Golding - Daughter of Ellen Golding
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of Jane Rigby
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
 
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
 
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Joseph Darlington & Margery
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Tatterskill - Daughter of Alice Tatterskill
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Abraham Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Coal Agent
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellwood - Son of Jane Ellwood
  Abode: Parbold
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sophia Aston Whitlock - Daughter of George Whitlock & Frances Benedict Anastasia
  Born: 24 Dec 1831
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Jolley - Daughter of Thomas Jolley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruth Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Agent
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
 
 
Baptism: 2 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Sheridan - Daughter of Ralph Sheridan & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Wignall - Son of Richard Wignall & Jane
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Elizabeth Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Joseph Prescott & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ryder - Son of Fanny Ryder
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Finch - Son of James Finch & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Lowton - Son of Ellen Lowton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of Elizabeth Finch
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Downham - Daughter of John Downham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of Sarah Platt
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Welsh - Daughter of Michael Welsh & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Shevington - Son of William Shevington & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of Adam Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of Oliver Blackburn & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Mason - Son of Ann Mason
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lythgoe - Son of Robert Lythgoe & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Lee - Son of Alice Lee
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Susannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Wiswall - Son of Thomas Wiswall & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bibby Fowler - Daughter of George Fowler & Jane
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Welsh Whittle
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Lettice Baxondale - Daughter of James Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Berry - Son of George Berry & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Finch - Daughter of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Finch - Son of Peter Finch & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hale - Son of Richard Hale & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Isabella Heaton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
 
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ann Gerratt - Daughter of Thomas Gerratt & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carpenter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Kilshaw - Son of Thomas Kilshaw & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Dandy - Daughter of William Dandy & Charlotte
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Storekeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Francis McKenzie - Son of Francis McKenzie & Maria
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Coal Merchant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ollerton - Son of William Ollerton & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
 
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Haughton - Son of William Haughton & Allice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Matthew Turner & Hannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finney - Daughter of Ellen Finney
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dennis Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Stringfellow - Daughter of Noah Stringfellow & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Nancy
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Martin Turner - Son of Daniel Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Baron - Daughter of Robert Baron & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Calderbank - Son of Catharine Calderbank
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Milloner
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Fanny
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: ?der
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Ellen Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Mason - Son of Ann Mason
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Margaret
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
 
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Almond - Son of William Almond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Agent
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
 
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Kilshaw - Son of Alice Kilshaw
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of George Waring & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Dagleish Almond - Son of Richard Almond & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Shefield - Son of Joseph Shefield & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Dandy - Daughter of James Dandy & Martha
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of Ann Smalley
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Nailmaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Sayer?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Riding - Son of Richard Riding & Bertha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph France - Son of Henry France & Alice
  Abode: Dickenfield
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Dina Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
 
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Alherton - Son of Thomas Alherton & Frances
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Finney - Daughter of William Finney & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailmaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Whitely - Daughter of Mat??? Whitely & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruth Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
 
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Willoughby Aston Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Anastasia Benedict
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Ellen Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Duxbury
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Fisher - Daughter of Richard Fisher & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Dawber - Daughter of Richard Dawber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Tailor
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Oliver Holding & Esther
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Abraham Ashcroft & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
 
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Burrows - Son of Thomas Burrows & Jane
  Abode: Ince
  Occupation: Whitesmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Betsy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Cattle Dealer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Foreshaw - Daughter of William Foreshaw & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Lowton - Daughter of Thomas Lowton & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Jade Foster - Daughter of William Foster & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Esther
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailmaker
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
 
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Tattersall - Son of TattersallMargaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Stopforth - Son of Thomas Stopforth & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Farrimond - Daughter of Spencer Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Sophia
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1601
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1602
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Agness Rigby - Daughter of Nathan Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Wheelwright
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1603
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Rawlawson? Anderton - Daughter of Peter Anderton & Catharine
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Gentleman
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1604
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blacklidge - Daughter of Ellice Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1605
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1606
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Walls - Son of John Walls & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1607
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Clarissa Gerrard - Daughter of Thomas Gerrard & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1608
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1609
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Bookkeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1610
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1611
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Watkinson - Son of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Glazier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1612
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1613
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Boatman?
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1614
 
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Watmough - Daughter of Isaac Watmough & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1615
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice James - Daughter of Mary James
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1616
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Ellen
  Abode: Manchester
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1617
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1618
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Finch - Son of William Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1619
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Lithgoe - Daughter of Richard Lithgoe & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Worthington - Son of Matthew Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Ryding - Daughter of Hugh Ryding & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
 
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Mary Ann Ashworth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
 
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Mason - Son of Nathaniel Mason & Alice
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
 
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Eleanor Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son/ Sequence number error in parish records
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
 
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coal Agent
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
 
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Tootle - Son of William Tootle & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
 
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
 
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
 
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Bimson - Daughter of Thomas Bimson & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Porter? - Son of Thomas Porter? & Rebecca
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
 
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1630
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1631
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Wells - Daughter of Thomas Wells & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1632
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Hannah
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1633
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1634
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Roby - Daughter of Ellen Roby
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1635
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Monk - Daughter of Richard Monk & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1636
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Dean - Daughter of Susannah Dean
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1637
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of George Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Welsh Whittle
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1638
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Garwood - Daughter of Joseph Garwood & Hannah
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1639
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Rachel Peters - Daughter of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1640
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1641
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Taylor - Son of Matthew Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1642
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1643
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Smallshaw - Son of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1644
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner?
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1645
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1646
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Halliwel - Daughter of Richard Halliwel & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1647
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1648
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rhodes - Son of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1649
 
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Prescot - Daughter of Joseph Prescot & Mary
  Abode: Hindley
  Occupation: Shoemaker
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1650
 
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Grey - Son of John Grey & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1651
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1652
 
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Myers - Son of Jane Myers
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1653
 
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Charlotte
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1654
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bulman - Son of Thomas Bulman & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Publican?
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1655
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Roscoe Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1656
 
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Alker - Daughter of Thomas Alker & Margaret
  Abode: Arley
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1657
 
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Anna Partington - Daughter of Samuel Partington & ?y
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1658
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Stringfellow - Son of Noah Stringfellow & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1659
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Amelia Bannister - Daughter of William Bannister & Amelia
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: ?maker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1660
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1661
 
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1662
 
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Preston - Daughter of Edward Preston & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1663
 
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1664
 
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1665
 
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Hays - Son of William Hays & Ann
  Abode: Dalton
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1666
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Martland - Son of Richard Martland & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1667
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Baxter - Son of Henry Baxter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1668
 
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of Elizabeth Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1669
 
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1670
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
George Blacklidge - Son of George Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Ormond Brook
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1671
 
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hays - Son of William Hays & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1672
 
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
William Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Sophia
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1673
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Henry Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Surgeon
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1674
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1675
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
David Worthington - Son of Joannah Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1676
 
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Wilfrids, Standish,
John Platt - Son of Ann Platt
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1677
 

Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Schoolmaster
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 1
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Moss - Son of Ann Moss
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 2
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 3
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 4
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baxondale - Son of James Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 5
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonas Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 6
 
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ryder - Daughter of Robert Ryder & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 7
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Brown - Son of Noah Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 1, Entry 8
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Stephen Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Ruth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 9
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 10
 
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of James Finch & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 11
 
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Gray - Daughter of George Gray & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
  Baptised by: William Green Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 12
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 13
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Mary
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 14
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Platt - Daughter of Ellen Platt
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 15
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 2, Entry 16
 
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Stringfellow - Daughter of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 17
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 18
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Rodger Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 19
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 20
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Seddon - Son of Benjamin Seddon & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 21
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ann Almond - Daughter of Richard Almond & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Fashion manufacturer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 22
 
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Butler
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 23
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Haydock - Son of Peter Haydock & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 3, Entry 24
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 25
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Easter Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 26
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 27
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Baron - Son of Robert Baron & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 28
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Worthington - Son of Matthew Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 29
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 30
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Pinnington - Son of George Pinnington & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 31
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 4, Entry 32
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
  Abode: Holland
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 33
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ambrose - Son of John Ambrose & Mary
  Abode: Jolly Mill
  Occupation: Miller
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 34
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 35
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Molly Robinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Robinson
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 36
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Shevington - Daughter of William Shevington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 37
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 38
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 39
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 5, Entry 40
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 41
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Hale - Son of Richard Hale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 42
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hale - Son of James Hale & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 43
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 44
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Woods - Son of Alice Woods
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 45
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Derbyshire - Son of Richard Derbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 46
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Kenneth MacKenzie - Sarah of Kenneth MacKenzie & Margaret
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Coal Merchant
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 47
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Baron - Son of Rodger Baron & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 6, Entry 48
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 49
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Simm - Son of William Simm & Agnes
  Born: June 21, 1826
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 50
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Simm - Daughter of William Simm & Agnes
  Born: Oct 18, 1827
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 51
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Apr ? - Son of William Simm, 1832 FA15
  Born: Nailor
  Abode: Simm
  Occupation: Standish
  Baptised by: 2nd son
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 52
  Source: Thomas Marsden, Curate
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Simm - Son of William Simm & Agnes
  Born: Apr 1, 1835
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 53
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Stopforth - Son of Thomas Stopforth & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 54
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 55
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Clerk - Daughter of William Clerk & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 7, Entry 56
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Dawber - Son of Richard Dawber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Chorley
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 57
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Humphrey Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 9th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 58
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 59
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 60
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 61
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire & Catharine
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd son
  Baptised by: William Green Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 62
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Martlaw - Daughter of Henry Martlaw & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 63
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Finny - Daughter of William Finny & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 8, Entry 64
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 65
 
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Wheelwright
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 66
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 67
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Sheffield - Son of Joseph Sheffield & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 68
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jacob Greenald - Son of John Greenald & Elizabeth
  Abode: ?laderd
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 69
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 70
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 71
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Collier - Son of John Collier & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 9, Entry 72
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 73
 
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Lea - Daughter of Edward Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 74
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rutter - Son of John Rutter & Betty
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 75
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 76
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Moss - Son of James Moss & Betty
  Abode: Watlington?
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 77
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Stanley Smith - Son of Jane Smith
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 78
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 79
 
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 10, Entry 80
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Dorothy Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 81
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Barker - Son of James Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 82
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 83
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 84
 
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Lucas - Daughter of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 85
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 86
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Benson - Son of Margaret Benson
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 87
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Leigh - Son of Ralph Leigh & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 11, Entry 88
 
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 89
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 90
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Latham - Son of Ralph Latham & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 91
 
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Betsy Gregson
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 92
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ainscow - Son of John Ainscow & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 93
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grime - Daughter of Richard Grime & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 94
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dandy - Daughter of William Dandy & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 95
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Catharine
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 12, Entry 96
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carrier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 97
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Stopforth - Daughter of Richard Stopforth & Catharine
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th daughter
  Baptised by: William Green Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 98
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Finch - Son of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 4th son
  Baptised by: William Green Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 99
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Ambrose - Daughter of Ellis Ambrose & Rachel
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
  Baptised by: William Green Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 100
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1835 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Aston Whitlock - Son of George Whitlock & Frances Anastasia Benedict
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Curate
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 101
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Cicily Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 102
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 103
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 13, Entry 104
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Henry Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 105
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 106
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 107
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 108
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 109
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 110
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Coachman
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 111
 
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Collier - Daughter of Richard Collier & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 14, Entry 112
 
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Thomas Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 113
 
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 114
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
  Born: Mar 27, 1835
  Abode: Duxbury
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 115
 
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 116
 
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Monk - Daughter of Richard Monk & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 117
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 118
 
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lee - Son of Jane Lee
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 119
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Walter Fawkes McKenzie - Son of Francis McKenzie & Maria
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Coal Merchant
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 15, Entry 120
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 121
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 122
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 123
 
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Worthington - Daughter of Alice Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 124
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 125
 
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Rider - Daughter of William Rider & Frances
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 126
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Preston - Son of William Preston & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 127
 
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 16, Entry 128
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 129
 
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Berry - Son of Joseph Berry & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 130
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 131
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 132
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Catharine
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 133
 
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 134
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Bentham - Son of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 135
 
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 17, Entry 136
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Haughton - Daughter of Elizabeth Haughton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 137
 
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 138
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Mary Worthington
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Samp?tres?
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 139
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elenor Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 140
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 141
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Heyes - Daughter of Alice Heyes
  Abode: Eccleston
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 142
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Worthington - Daughter of Edward Worthington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 143
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 18, Entry 144
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Waring - Son of Daniel Waring & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 145
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 146
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Norris - Son of William Norris & Millison
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 147
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 148
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 149
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 150
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Heaton - Son of Isabella Heaton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 151
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Chamberlain - Son of Grace Chamberlain
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 19, Entry 152
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grey - Son of George Grey & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 153
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 154
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Grey - Daughter of Robert Grey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 155
 
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hay - Son of Elizabeth Hay
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 156
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farrimond - Son of Betty Farrimond
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 157
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Willans - Son of John Willans & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 158
 
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Elizabeth Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 159
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 20, Entry 160
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Yates - Son of Peter Yates & Anna
  Abode: Aspul
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 161
 
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 162
 
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Mary Barker
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 163
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John James Rigby - Son of Ellen Rigby
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 164
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Derbyshire - Son of Isaac Derbyshire & Elizabeth
  Abode: ?ern??
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 165
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Ashton - Son of Elizabeth Ashton
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Publican
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 166
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 167
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 21, Entry 168
 
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Sherridon - Daughter of Edward Sherridon & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 169
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ruth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 170
 
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hestor Garstwood - Daughter of Joseph Garstwood & Anna
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 171
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Sawer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 172
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jane Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 173
 
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 174
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Baron - Son of John Baron & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 175
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hennage Finch - Son of William Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 22, Entry 176
 
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 177
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 178
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Alker - Son of Thomas Alker & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 179
 
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 180
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 181
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 182
 
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Preston - Daughter of Edward Preston & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 183
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Robert Banks & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 23, Entry 184
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 185
 
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 186
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Betty
  Born: Nov ?, 1832
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 187
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 188
 
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Ellen
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 189
 
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Charlotte Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 190
 
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Isaac Heyes & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 191
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 24, Entry 192
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 193
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Margaret
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 194
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Roper - Son of William Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 195
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 196
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Walls - Daughter of Edward Walls & Martha
  Abode: Ince
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 197
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ryder - Son of Robert Ryder & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 198
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Simm - Son of Thomas Simm & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 199
 
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Peters - Son of James Peters & Ann
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 25, Entry 200
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 201
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Derbyshire - Son of Richard Derbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 202
 
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Halloway - Daughter of Richard Halloway & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 203
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Elizabeth Fairbrother
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 204
 
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Halton - Daughter of William Halton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 205
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Gillibrand - Son of Thomas Gillibrand & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 206
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Samuel Waring - Son of Elizabeth Waring
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 207
 
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Mason
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 26, Entry 208
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 209
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Moss - Son of Ann Moss
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 210
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Grey - Daughter of John Grey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 211
 
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 212
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rainford - Son of Ralph Rainford & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 213
 
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rose - Son of Mary Rose
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 214
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Topping - Daughter of George Topping & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 215
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Drakes - Son of Thomas Drakes & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Publican
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 27, Entry 216
 
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Mason - Daughter of Edward Mason & Betty
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 217
 
 
Baptism: 7 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ambrose - Daughter of Ellis Ambrose & Rachel
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 218
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Cubbin - Son of Thomas Cubbin & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 219
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Ascroft - Son of Richard Ascroft & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 220
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Edward Bentham & Rachel
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 221
 
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Barker - Son of George Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 222
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 223
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 28, Entry 224
 
 
Baptism: 15 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 225
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 226
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Gardener
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 227
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roby - Son of Henry Roby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 228
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Whitter - Daughter of John Whitter & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 229
 
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Disley - Daughter of Thomas Disley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 230
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas William Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 231
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 29, Entry 232
 
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Bentham - Daughter of Sarah Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 233
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Watmough - Son of James Watmough & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 234
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 235
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Andrew Grey - Son of George Grey & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 236
 
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of George Barton & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 237
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Prescot - Son of Joseph Prescot & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 238
 
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Lea - Daughter of Edward Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 239
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 30, Entry 240
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 241
 
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Wheelwright
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 242
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Watkinson - Daughter of Samuel Watkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 243
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 244
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Cubbin - Daughter of William Cubbin & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carrier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 245
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Stephen Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 246
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Dawber - Daughter of William Dawber & Elizabeth
  Abode: Pemberton
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 247
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Hannah
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 31, Entry 248
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Lowton - Son of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 249
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Chamberlain - Daughter of Peter Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 250
 
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Tootel - Son of William Tootel & Mary
  Born: 6-Jul
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 251
 
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 252
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jane Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Mary
  Born: 2-Aug
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 253
 
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hume - Son of Thomas Hume & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 254
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Scott Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Jane
  Born: 18-Apr
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Land Agent
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 255
 
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Alice
  Born: 11-Jul
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 32, Entry 256
 
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Abel Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Ruth
  Born: 8-Aug
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 257
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Brown - Son of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 258
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Lowton - Son of betty Lowton
  Born: 31-Jul
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 259
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Alice
  Born: 30-Jul
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 260
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Born: 18-Aug
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 261
 
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Chamberlain - Son of Henry Chamberlain & Elizabeth
  Born: 1-Sep
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 262
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Cisley Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Born: 22-Aug
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 263
 
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Born: 21-Aug
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 9th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 33, Entry 264
 
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Baxondale - Son of James Baxondale & Mary
  Born: ??
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 265
 
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 266
 
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Roscroft - Daughter of John Roscroft & Jane
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Gardener
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 267
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Mary
  Born: 4-Sep
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 268
 
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Bentham - Daughter of Ellen Bentham
  Born: 5-Sep
  Abode: Grove?
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 269
 
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chisenhall - Son of Margery Chisenhall
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 270
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Margery
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 271
 
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Husbandman
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 34, Entry 272
 
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Matthew Rhodes - Son of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
  Born: 16-Oct
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 273
 
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Elizabeth
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 274
 
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Barker - Son of Mary Barker
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 275
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Edward Worthington & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 276
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Tattersall - Son of Alice Tattersall
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 277
 
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Stopforth - Son of William Stopforth & Mary
  Abode: Standish Wood
  Occupation: Basketmaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 278
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Ellen Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 279
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 35, Entry 280
 
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of Abram Preston & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 281
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Millison
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 282
 
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Amy Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 283
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Nickson - Daughter of John Nickson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Publican
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 284
 
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Farrimond - Son of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 285
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Walter Fowler - Son of George Fowler & Jane
  Abode: Upholland
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 286
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 287
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elenora Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 36, Entry 288
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Ellen Lomax
  Abode: Aspul
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 289
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Blacklidge - Daughter of George Blacklidge & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Shopkeeper
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 290
 
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 291
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 292
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Publican
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 293
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Christopher Bentham - Son of Alice Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 294
 
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Moses Aspinall - Son of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Born: 25-Jan
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 295
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 37, Entry 296
 
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Roby - Son of William Roby & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 297
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 298
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 299
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Shevington - Son of William Shevington & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 300
 
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Isaac Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 301
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire & Catharine
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 302
 
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Robinson - Daughter of Alice Robinson
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 303
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of George Bentham & Alice
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 38, Entry 304
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Margaret Bentham
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 305
 
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wilding - Son of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 306
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Even Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 307
 
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Roper - Daughter of Richard Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 308
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bimpson - Son of Thomas Bimpson & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 309
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hodson - Son of William Hodson & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 310
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Spencer Farrimond - Son of Henry Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 311
 
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Ince - Daughter of Ann Ince
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 39, Entry 312
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 313
 
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wilding - Son of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 314
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 315
 
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ryding - Daughter of Richard Ryding & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 316
 
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 317
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Manufacturer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 318
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 319
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 40, Entry 320
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Grey - Daughter of Robert Grey & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 321
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Cunliff - Daughter of William Cunliff & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 322
 
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 323
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ralph Pendlington - Son of John Pendlington & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Colliery Agent
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 324
 
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Brown - Son of Margery Brown
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 325
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 326
 
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Catharine
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 327
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 41, Entry 328
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Preston - Son of James Preston & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 329
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of Ellen Bentham
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 330
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Baxondale - Daughter of Henry Baxondale & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 331
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Eden - Son of John Eden & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 332
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Carolina Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 333
 
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 334
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 335
 
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Rutter - Daughter of John Rutter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 42, Entry 336
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Berry - Son of Rodger Berry & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 337
 
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Rostern - Son of William Rostern & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 338
 
 
Baptism: 26 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 339
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 340
 
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 341
 
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Ellen Waring
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 342
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of Noah Brown & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 343
 
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Roby - Son of James Roby & Hannah
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 43, Entry 344
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
George Draycott - Son of Thomas Draycott & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 345
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Sarah
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 346
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 347
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hooton - Daughter of William Hooton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 348
 
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Ann Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 349
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Tennant - Son of Richard Tennant & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Corn Dealer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 350
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Worthington - Son of George Worthington & Jane
  Abode: Welch Whittle
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 351
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 44, Entry 352
 
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Farrimond - Daughter of James Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 353
 
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Spiley - Daughter of SpileyEllen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 354
 
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Place - Daughter of Robert Place & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Gardener
  Notes: 2nd daughter
  Baptised by: James Price, Minister of Douglas
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 355
 
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Shevington - Son of Edward Shevington & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Baptised by: William Hodgson, Officiating Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 356
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smallshaw - Daughter of William Smallshaw & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 357
 
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Stopforth - Daughter of Robert Stopforth & Hannah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 358
 
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Sarah Rimmer - Daughter of Margaret Rimmer
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Housekeeper
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 359
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Sawyer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 45, Entry 360
 
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Simm - Daughter of William Simm & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 361
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Seth Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Publican
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 362
 
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Bookkeeper
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 363
 
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 364
 
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 365
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Gaskill - Daughter of Thomas Gaskill & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Coal Master
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 366
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 367
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 46, Entry 368
 
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 8th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 369
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Freeman - Son of James Freeman & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 370
 
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 371
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jemima Close - Daughter of William Close & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 372
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 373
 
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 374
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Walls - Son of John Walls & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 375
 
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Lydia Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Boatman
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 47, Entry 376
 
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 377
 
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Wignall - Son of Henry Wignall & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 378
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 379
 
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Waring - Daughter of Robert Waring & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 380
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 381
 
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Enoch Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 382
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Holding - Son of Oliver Holding & Esther
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 383
 
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Catharine Smith
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 48, Entry 384
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 385
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Winstanley - Son of James Winstanley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 386
 
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Alice Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 387
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Frith - Son of Jonas Frith & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 388
 
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jonathan Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 389
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Ellen
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 390
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Tootel - Daughter of William Tootel & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 391
 
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Abraham Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 49, Entry 392
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Aaron Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 393
 
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Isabella Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 394
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Chamberlain - Daughter of William Chamberlain & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 395
 
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 396
 
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Preston - Daughter of Edward Preston & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 397
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rosbottom - Son of Thomas Rosbottom & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Brewer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 398
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Barnabas Heaton - Son of Isabella Heaton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 399
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 50, Entry 400
 
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Stopforth - Son of Thomas Stopforth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 401
 
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Gaskill - Son of James Gaskill & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 402
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Agnes Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Margaret
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Wheelwright
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 403
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roper - Son of William Roper & Catharine
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 404
 
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Gower - Daughter of James Gower & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 405
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Haydock - Daughter of Elizabeth Haydock
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 406
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Silcock - Son of Thomas Silcock & Martha
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 407
 
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Esther Close - Daughter of Thomas Close & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 51, Entry 408
 
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alfred Charles Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 409
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Ryding - Daughter of Robert Ryding & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 410
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Martlew - Daughter of Joseph Martlew & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Engine Tender
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 411
 
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 412
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jenny Haik - Daughter of Robert Haik & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 413
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Rainford - Daughter of Ralph Rainford & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 414
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 415
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Stewpart - Son of William Stewpart & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Basketmaker
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 52, Entry 416
 
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ellen
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 417
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Thomas Fisher & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 418
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Mason - Son of Ann Mason
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 419
 
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Ascroft - Daughter of Mary Ascroft
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 420
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Daniel Waring & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 421
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Abigail Foster - Daughter of Charles Foster & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Agent
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 422
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 423
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 53, Entry 424
 
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Tyror - Daughter of Margaret Tyror
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 425
 
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ryding - Son of Thomas Ryding & Alice
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 426
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 427
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of George Banks & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 428
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Chamberlain - Son of William Chamberlain & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Painter
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 429
 
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Betham - Son of Edward Betham & Rachel
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 430
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mark Whiteley - Son of Alice Whiteley
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 431
 
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 54, Entry 432
 
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Almond - Son of William Almond & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Grocer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 433
 
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Balshaw - Son of Robert Balshaw & Elizabeth
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 434
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: MIner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 435
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 436
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Cartwright - Daughter of John Cartwright & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 437
 
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Sybil Ambrose - Daughter of Ellice Ambrose & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 438
 
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Waring - Son of Mary Waring
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 439
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 55, Entry 440
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Hodkinson - Son of Chaston? Hodkinson
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 441
 
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 442
 
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Halton - Son of William Halton & Alice
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 443
 
 
Baptism: 20 May 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Sellin? - Daughter of John Sellin? & Ellen
  Abode: Bolton
  Occupation: Moulder
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 444
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellis Ambrose - Son of John Ambrose & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 445
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Dorothy
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 446
 
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Stonemason
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 447
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Roby - Son of Richard Roby & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 56, Entry 448
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 449
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Jolley - Daughter of John Jolley & Ellen
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 450
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Martha Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Banksman?
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 451
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Barker - Son of James Barker & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 452
 
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 453
 
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Ellen
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 454
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 455
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Esther
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 57, Entry 456
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 457
 
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Close - Daughter of Mary Close
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 458
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Finney - Daughter of William Finney & Mary
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 459
 
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Peters - Son of James Peters & Nancy
  Abode: Aspull
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 460
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Alice
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 461
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 462
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 463
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of Jane Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 58, Entry 464
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hannah Nixon - Daughter of John Nixon & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 465
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Hays - Son of Henry Hays & Ann
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 466
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gray - Son of George Gray & Margaret
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 467
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Sawyer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 468
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Cubbin - Daughter of William Cubbin & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carrier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 469
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Porter - Daughter of Christopher Porter & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 470
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Forster - Daughter of Luke Forster & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 471
 
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Gower - Daughter of Thomas Gower & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 59, Entry 472
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Sarah
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 473
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 474
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Bentham - Son of Ellen Bentham
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 475
 
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Grace Worthington - Daughter of Susannah Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 476
 
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 477
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William King - Son of Ann King
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 478
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 479
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ryder - Daughter of William Ryder & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 60, Entry 480
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough & Jane
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Beanshop? Keeper
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 481
 
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hodson - Son of Edward Hodson & Mary
  Abode: Ormond Br?
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 482
 
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Brooks - Son of Richard Brooks & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 483
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Ashurst - Son of James Ashurst & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 484
 
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Ann
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 485
 
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Hennidge Finch - Son of William Finch & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 486
 
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Jane
  Born: 13-May
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Land Agent
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 487
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Elizabeth
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 61, Entry 488
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Holland - Son of John Holland & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 489
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Liptrot - Son of George Liptrot & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 490
 
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Seth Critchley - Son of Seth Critchley & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 491
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
  Abode: Werley
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 492
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 5th son
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 493
 
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Betty Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 494
 
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Frances Roper - Daughter of Richard Roper & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 495
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 62, Entry 496
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 8th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 497
 
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Close - Son of Thomas Close & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 498
 
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lea - Son of Edmund Lea & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 499
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Baxondale - Daughter of James Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Dr?ter
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 500
 
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Moss - Daughter of Ann Moss
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 501
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 502
 
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Leach - Son of Peter Leach & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 503
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Barley - Son of James Barley & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 63, Entry 504
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 1st daughter
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 505
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 506
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Henry Worthington - Son of Alice Worthington
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 507
 
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Ascroft - Daughter of Richard Ascroft & Catharine
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
  Baptised by: William G. Orrett, Rector
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 508
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 509
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Rider - Daughter of William Rider & Fanny
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 510
 
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 511
 
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Littler - Daughter of John Littler & Hannah
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 64, Entry 512
 
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Whittle - Son of Peter Whittle & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 513
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Nancy Rostern - Daughter of James Rostern & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 514
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Wilding - Son of Ann Wilding
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 515
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Farrimond - Daughter of Richard Farrimond & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
  Baptised by: Thos. Carpenter, Asst. Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 516
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Marsden - Son of Joshua Marsden & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 517
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Hale - Son of Richard Hale & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 518
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Farrimond - Daughter of John Farrimond & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 519
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Maria Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 65, Entry 520
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 521
 
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 522
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Butcher
  Notes: 7th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 523
 
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 524
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 525
 
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Ince - Son of Catharine Ince
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 526
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Clogger
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 527
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Lowton - Daughter of Robert Lowton & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 66, Entry 528
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Catharine Mason - Daughter of Henry Mason & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 529
 
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Carpenter
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 530
 
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Tennant - Son of Richard Tennant & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 531
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 532
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Collier - Son of Mary Collier
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 533
 
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Ainscough - Daughter of John Ainscough & Jane
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 534
 
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of Moses Aspinall & Martha
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 535
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Norris - Son of William Norris & Millison
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 67, Entry 536
 
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Johannah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 537
 
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Barber - Daughter of Alice Barber
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 538
 
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 539
 
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Matthew Taylor & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 540
 
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Catharine
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 3rd son
  Baptised by: Thos. Carpenter, Asst. Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 541
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Cunliff - Daughter of William Cunliff & Alice
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 542
 
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 543
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Jane Chadwick
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 68, Entry 544
 
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Peter Lowton - Son of Rebecca Lowton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 545
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Gaskill - Son of Thomas Gaskill & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Coal Master
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 546
 
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Ann
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 547
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Draycott - Son of Thomas Draycott & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 548
 
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 549
 
 
Baptism: 24 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Rostern - Daughter of William Rostern & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 550
 
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Margaret
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Shoemaker
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 551
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Wilding - Daughter of Robert Wilding & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 69, Entry 552
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Ann
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 553
 
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 554
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown & Sarah
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 555
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Gray - Son of Robert Gray & Elizabeth
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 556
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Fanny Blacklidge - Daughter of John Blacklidge & Fanny
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 557
 
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
See Note - Child of
  Notes: Parent did not attend
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 558
 
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Annamary Elizabeth Magrath - Daughter of Robert Magrath & Anna
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Merchant
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 559
 
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Betsy Gaskill - Daughter of Richard Gaskill & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 70, Entry 560
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Thomas Sutton & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 561
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 562
 
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Edward Wilding & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 563
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Waring - Son of Robert Waring & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 564
 
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 565
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Robert Sumner - Son of Miles Sumner & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 566
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 567
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Shevington - Son of Edward Shevington & Jane
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 71, Entry 568
 
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
  Abode: Adlington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 569
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of Margaret Bentham
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 570
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Disley - Daughter of Thomas Disley & Betty
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 571
 
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Baxondale - Son of James Baxondale & Mary
  Abode: Charnock Richard
  Occupation: Joiner
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 572
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Catharine
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 573
 
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Ann
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 574
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Calderbank - Son of George Calderbank & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: J. Reed, Officiating Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 575
 
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Hodson? - Son of Mary Hodson?
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 1st son
  Baptised by: J. Reed, Officiating Minister
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 72, Entry 576
 
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Charles Bentham - Son of John Bentham & Betty
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 577
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Isabella
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 578
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margery Ollerton - Daughter of Peter Ollerton & Mary
  Abode: Worthington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 579
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Richard Darbyshire - Son of Richard Darbyshire & Alice
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 580
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Roger Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 7th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 581
 
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joshua Gill - Son of John Gill & Alice
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 582
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Rose - Son of William Rose & Ann
  Abode: Manchester
  Occupation: Porter
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 583
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Close - Daughter of William Close & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Miner
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 73, Entry 584
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Dean - Son of Susan Dean
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Servant
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 585
 
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Rider - Son of John Rider & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 586
 
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Simm - Daughter of John Simm & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Nailor
  Notes: 6th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 587
 
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Mary
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Farmer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 588
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Eliza Leigh - Daughter of Robert Leigh & Ellen
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Papermaker
  Notes: 5th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 589
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Margaret Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margaret
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Blacksmith
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 590
 
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Clark - Daughter of Jane Clark
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 591
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Jane
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Innkeeper
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 74, Entry 592
 
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 593
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Smith - Daughter of Ann Smith
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 594
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Elizabeth Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Ellen
  Abode: Coppull
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 5th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 595
 
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ellen
  Abode: Langtree
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 596
 
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of Ann Bolton
  Abode: Blackrod
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 597
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Ellen
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 1st daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 598
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
William Danby - Son of William Danby & Charlotte
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 599
 
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Carter
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 75, Entry 600
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Ann
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 3rd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 601
 
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Tailor
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 602
 
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of David Kenyon & Elizabeth
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Bookkeeper
  Notes: 4th daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 603
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Fiddler - Son of Thomas Fiddler & Betty
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 604
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Edward Baxter - Son of Henry Baxter & Elizabeth
  Abode: Shevington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 605
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
James Bentham - Son of Henry Bentham & Mary
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 6th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 606
 
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
  Abode: Wigan
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 3rd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 607
 
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Gerson Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Nancy
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Labourer
  Notes: 1st son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 76, Entry 608
 
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Martha
  Abode: Haigh
  Occupation: Collier
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 609
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Joseph Grounds - Son of George Grounds & Margaret
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Pipemaker
  Notes: 4th son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 610
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
Mary Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
  Abode: Wrightington
  Occupation: Engineer
  Notes: 2nd daughter
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 611
 
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St. Wilfrids, Standish,
John Lowton - Son of Betty Lowton
  Abode: Standish
  Occupation: Weaver
  Notes: 2nd son
 
  Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1840, Page 77, Entry 612

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player